International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 19-21, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Hartmut  WEIRAUCH  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:15 11:45 13℃ -5.4℃ 29.6%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 21 2010 1:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 27 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:10.21200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.43 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.21 - (27.7)
25
2 66 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.33200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.06 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.33 - (27.2)
0.12 19
3 135 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:10.86200m - 17.90 - (17.9)
600m - 43.93 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (26.9)
0.65 15
4 52 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.03200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 43.60 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.03 - (27.4)
0.82 11
5 102 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:11.04200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.57 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (27.4)
0.83 8
6 123 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 1:11.24200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.23 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.24 - (28.0)
1.03 6
7 30 Tuomas  NIEMINEN FIN FIN 1:11.30200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 43.20 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.30 - (28.1)
1.09 4
8 103 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:11.33200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.17 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.33 - (28.1)
1.12 2
9 65 Aleksey  BONDARCHUK KAZ KAZ 1:11.52200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.49 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.52 - (28.0)
1.31 1
10 17 Gilmore  JUNIO CAN CAN 1:11.56200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.24 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.56 - (28.3)
1.35 0
11 114 Maciej  BIEGA POL POL 1:11.67200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.35 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.67 - (28.3)
1.46 0
12 129 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:11.68200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.34 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.68 - (28.3)
1.47 0
13 50 Mirko  NENZI ITA ITA 1:11.74200m - 17.18 - (17.1)
600m - 43.51 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.74 - (28.2)
1.53 0
14 77 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:11.89200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
600m - 44.01 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.89 - (27.8)
1.68 0
15 63 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.92200m - 17.24 - (17.2)
600m - 43.93 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:11.92 - (28.0)
1.71 0
16 38 Frank  STEINER GER GER 1:11.98200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 43.43 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.98 - (28.5)
1.77 0
17 12 Muncef  OUARDI CAN CAN 1:12.02200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.95 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:12.02 - (29.0)
1.81 0
18 39 Hubert  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:12.04200m - 17.36 - (17.3)
600m - 43.70 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.04 - (28.3)
1.83 0
19 105 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:12.41200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.84 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:12.41 - (29.5)
2.20 0
20 133 Mike  BLUMEL USA USA 1:12.50200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.77 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.50 - (28.7)
2.29 0
21 7 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:12.70200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 44.49 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.70 - (28.2)
2.49 0
22 16 William  DUTTON CAN CAN 1:12.80200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 43.25 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.80 - (29.5)
2.59 0
23 18 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 1:12.81200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 43.60 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.81 - (29.2)
2.60 0
24 34 Philip  BROJAKA GBR GBR 1:13.06200m - 17.45 - (17.4)
600m - 44.44 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.06 - (28.6)
2.85 0
25 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:13.26200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 44.03 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:13.26 - (29.2)
3.05 0
26 117 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU 1:13.82200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 43.90 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.82 - (29.9)
3.61 0
27 131 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 1:14.01200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.86 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:14.01 - (30.1)
3.80 0
28 55 Yuya  OIKAWA JPN JPN DQ200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 43.01 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.83 - (29.8)
0