International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 19-21, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Hartmut  WEIRAUCH  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:45 11:18 13.7℃ -5.4℃ 27%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 21 2010 1:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 8 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:46.98300m - 23.97 - (23.9)
700m - 50.10 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.67 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.98 - (29.3)
25
2 110 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:48.47300m - 24.56 - (24.5)
700m - 51.23 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.23 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.47 - (29.2)
1.49 19
3 66 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:48.48300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
700m - 51.02 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.79 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.48 - (29.6)
1.50 15
4 40 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:48.93300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 50.95 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.69 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.93 - (30.2)
1.95 11
5 102 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:49.04300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 50.73 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.82 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.04 - (30.2)
2.06 8
6 109 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:49.12300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 51.24 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.39 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.12 - (29.7)
2.14 6
7 126 Aleksandr  RUMYANTSEV RUS RUS 1:49.54300m - 25.09 - (25.0)
700m - 52.17 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.02 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.54 - (29.5)
2.56 4
8 129 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:49.70300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 51.44 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.86 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:49.70 - (29.8)
2.72 2
9 13 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:49.84300m - 24.04 - (24.0)
700m - 50.92 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.45 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:19.45 - (79.4)
1500m - 1:49.84 - (30.4)
2.86 1
10 14 Justin  WARSYLEWICZ CAN CAN 1:50.00300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 51.64 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.99 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.00 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:19.99 - (79.9)
3.02 0
11 52 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:50.03300m - 24.31 - (24.3)
700m - 51.34 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.59 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.03 - (30.4)
3.05 0
12 43 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 1:50.53300m - 25.26 - (25.2)
700m - 52.72 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.27 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.53 - (29.2)
3.55 0
13 58 Hiroki  ABE JPN JPN 1:50.61300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.91 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.67 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.61 - (29.9)
3.63 0
14 41 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:50.69300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.80 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.31 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.69 - (30.3)
3.71 0
15 62 Takuro  ODA JPN JPN 1:50.85300m - 24.44 - (24.4)
700m - 52.00 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.86 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:50.85 - (30.0)
3.87 0
16 133 Mike  BLUMEL USA USA 1:50.94300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 51.60 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.47 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:50.94 - (30.4)
3.96 0
17 77 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:50.96300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.25 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:20.18 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:50.96 - (30.7)
3.98 0
18 50 Mirko  NENZI ITA ITA 1:51.45300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 51.26 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.01 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.45 - (31.4)
4.47 0
19 7 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:51.72300m - 24.88 - (24.8)
700m - 52.40 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.24 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.72 - (30.4)
4.74 0
20 2 Joshua  LOSE AUS AUS 1:51.84300m - 25.48 - (25.4)
700m - 53.29 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.20 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.84 - (29.6)
4.86 0
21 22 Longjiang  SUN CHN CHN 1:52.40300m - 24.81 - (24.8)
700m - 52.55 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:21.46 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:52.40 - (30.9)
5.42 0
22 44 Tobias  SCHNEIDER GER GER 1:52.64300m - 25.00 - (25.0)
700m - 52.15 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:21.11 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:52.64 - (31.5)
5.66 0
23 29 Niko  RÄSÄNEN FIN FIN 1:52.71300m - 24.77 - (24.7)
700m - 52.47 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:21.67 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.71 - (31.0)
5.73 0
24 23 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:53.11300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 52.71 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:22.09 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.11 - (31.0)
6.13 0
25 119 Claudiu  GROZEA ROU ROU 2:10.39300m - 25.40 - (25.4)
700m - 53.21 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.73 - (29.5)
1500m - 2:10.39 - (47.6)
23.41 0