International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Changchun
December 4-5, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Takeshi  USHIDA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:48 14:13 14.7℃ -6℃ 35%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 11 2010 5:10PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 130 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:09.57200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.24 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.57 - (27.3)
100
2 137 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.10200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 42.27 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.10 - (27.8)
0.53 80
3 129 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:10.27200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.93 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (27.3)
0.70 70
4 116 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:10.49200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.60 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.49 - (27.9)
0.92 60
5 134 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:10.69200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.89 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.69 - (27.8)
1.12 50
6 139 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.98200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 42.67 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.98 - (28.3)
1.41 45
7 128 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:11.06200m - 17.29 - (17.2)
600m - 43.33 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.06 - (27.7)
1.49 40
8 102 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:11.10200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.37 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (27.7)
1.53 36
9 135 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:11.21200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 43.24 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.21 - (27.9)
1.64 32
10 114 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:11.25200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.98 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (28.2)
1.68 28
11 133 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:11.32200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 43.05 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.32 - (28.2)
1.75 24
12 105 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:11.38200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.94 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.38 - (28.4)
1.81 21
13 141 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:11.40200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.79 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.40 - (28.6)
1.83 18
14 127 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.72200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 43.67 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.72 - (28.0)
2.15 16
15 115 Frank  STEINER GER GER 1:11.78200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.50 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.78 - (28.2)
2.21 14
16 119 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.91200m - 17.55 - (17.5)
600m - 44.25 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:11.91 - (27.6)
2.34 12
17 140 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 1:12.83200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.77 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.83 - (29.0)
3.26 10
18 120 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:13.47200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 43.02 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:13.47 - (30.4)
3.90 8
19 124 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:13.67200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 43.15 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.67 - (30.5)
4.10 6
20 138 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR DNS 0