International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Changchun
December 4-5, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Takeshi  USHIDA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:58 14:24 13.1℃ -6.1℃ 32%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 11 2010 5:10PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 130 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:09.39200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.20 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.39 - (27.2)
100
2 129 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:10.11200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.69 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.11 - (27.4)
0.72 80
3 137 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.13200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.01 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.13 - (28.1)
0.74 70
4 114 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.76200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.65 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.76 - (28.1)
1.37 60
5 128 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.82200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.18 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.82 - (27.6)
1.43 50
6 139 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:11.04 (3) 200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.71 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (28.3)
1.65 45
7 134 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:11.04 (8) 200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.29 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (27.7)
1.65 40
8 135 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:11.12200m - 17.30 - (17.3)
600m - 43.34 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.12 - (27.7)
1.73 36
9 133 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:11.31200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.81 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.31 - (28.5)
1.92 32
10 141 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:11.33200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.33 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.33 - (28.0)
1.94 28
11 101 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:11.41200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.78 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.41 - (28.6)
2.02 24
12 116 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:11.47200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.85 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.47 - (28.6)
2.08 21
13 119 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.48200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.74 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.48 - (27.7)
2.09 18
14 105 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:11.55200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 43.18 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.55 - (28.3)
2.16 16
15 127 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.74200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 43.51 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.74 - (28.2)
2.35 14
16 102 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:11.85200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 43.41 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.85 - (28.4)
2.46 12
17 115 Frank  STEINER GER GER 1:11.96200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.60 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.96 - (28.3)
2.57 10
18 140 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 1:12.24200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.52 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.24 - (28.7)
2.85 8
19 138 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:13.85200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 43.35 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.85 - (30.5)
4.46 6