International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Changchun
December 4-5, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Masaru  MOROZUMI  (JPN)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:16 13:43 14.7℃ -6℃ 35%
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Dec 11 2010 5:10PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:16.07200m - 18.34 - (18.3)
600m - 46.29 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.07 - (29.7)
100
2 37 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:17.49200m - 18.12 - (18.1)
600m - 46.48 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.49 - (31.0)
1.42 80
3 16 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:18.04200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 46.87 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.04 - (31.1)
1.97 70
4 24 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:18.16200m - 18.48 - (18.4)
600m - 46.98 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.16 - (31.1)
2.09 60
5 5 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:18.17200m - 19.07 - (19.0)
600m - 47.55 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.17 - (30.6)
2.10 50
6 15 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:18.21200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 47.33 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.21 - (30.9)
2.14 45
7 4 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:18.37200m - 19.25 - (19.2)
600m - 47.98 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.37 - (30.3)
2.30 40
8 18 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:18.43200m - 18.42 - (18.4)
600m - 47.33 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.43 - (31.1)
2.36 36
9 14 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:18.58200m - 18.48 - (18.4)
600m - 47.08 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.58 - (31.5)
2.51 32
10 1 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:18.60200m - 18.70 - (18.7)
600m - 47.44 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.60 - (31.1)
2.53 28
11 21 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:18.63200m - 18.97 - (18.9)
600m - 48.48 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:18.63 - (30.1)
2.56 24
12 31 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:19.05200m - 17.90 - (17.9)
600m - 46.87 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.05 - (32.1)
2.98 21
13 19 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:19.25200m - 18.19 - (18.1)
600m - 47.35 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.25 - (31.9)
3.18 18
14 17 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:19.43200m - 18.85 - (18.8)
600m - 48.08 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.43 - (31.3)
3.36 16
15 39 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 1:19.73200m - 18.79 - (18.7)
600m - 47.73 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.73 - (32.0)
3.66 14
16 30 Natasja  BRUINTJES NED NED 1:20.15200m - 18.84 - (18.8)
600m - 47.82 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:20.15 - (32.3)
4.08 12
17 32 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 1:21.35200m - 18.74 - (18.7)
600m - 48.08 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:21.35 - (33.2)
5.28 10
18 38 Lauren  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 1:26.54200m - 19.01 - (19.0)
600m - 50.02 - (31.0)
1000m - 1:26.54 - (36.5)
10.47 8
19 26 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 2:11.11200m - 18.19 - (18.1)
600m - 1:30.25 - (72.0)
1000m - 2:11.11 - (40.8)
55.04 6
20 34 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS DNS 0