International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Hamar
November 27-28, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Knut Arthur  OLSEN  (NOR)
Starter: Trond  RATDAL  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:28 16.3℃ -10.7℃ 15..8
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 28 2010 1:31PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 68 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:45.54300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 50.18 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.18 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:45.54 - (28.3)
100
2 43 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:45.97300m - 23.41 - (23.4)
700m - 49.45 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:16.95 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:45.97 - (29.0)
0.43 80
3 66 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:45.98300m - 23.73 - (23.7)
700m - 49.23 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:16.65 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:45.98 - (29.3)
0.44 70
4 62 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:46.18300m - 23.98 - (23.9)
700m - 50.52 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:17.91 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.18 - (28.2)
0.64 60
5 47 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:46.38300m - 23.70 - (23.7)
700m - 50.09 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.68 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.38 - (28.7)
0.84 50
6 4 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:46.53300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 49.80 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.10 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.53 - (29.4)
0.99 45
7 67 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:46.64300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 50.49 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.89 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.64 - (28.7)
1.10 40
8 21 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 1:46.87300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.08 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.56 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.87 - (28.3)
1.33 36
9 37 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:46.99300m - 23.51 - (23.5)
700m - 49.32 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.80 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.99 - (30.2)
1.45 32
10 44 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:47.38300m - 23.96 - (23.9)
700m - 50.04 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.66 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.38 - (29.7)
1.84 28
11 51 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:47.39300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 50.81 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.39 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.39 - (28.9)
1.85 24
12 60 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:47.71300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 50.30 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.14 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.71 - (29.5)
2.17 21
13 12 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 1:47.91300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 51.31 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.90 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.91 - (29.0)
2.37 18
14 55 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:48.01300m - 24.10 - (24.1)
700m - 50.82 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.85 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.01 - (29.1)
2.47 16
15 48 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 1:48.78300m - 24.68 - (24.6)
700m - 51.81 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.77 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.78 - (29.0)
3.24 14
16 3 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:49.07 (4) 300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 50.97 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.15 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.07 - (29.9)
3.53 12
17 29 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:49.07 (5) 300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 52.29 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.40 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.07 - (28.6)
3.53 10
18 41 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:49.36300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 51.15 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.26 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.36 - (30.0)
3.82 8
19 58 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:49.50300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 51.71 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.99 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.50 - (29.5)
3.96 6
20 32 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:49.94300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 51.34 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.91 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:49.94 - (30.0)
4.40 5