International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Hamar
November 27-28, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Andrè  de VRIES  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:30 14:00 15.9℃ -10.8℃ 15.4
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 28 2010 3:13PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 5 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:58.00300m - 25.77 - (25.7)
700m - 54.60 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.05 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.00 - (32.9)
100
2 27 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:58.03300m - 26.24 - (26.2)
700m - 55.70 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.02 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:58.03 - (32.0)
0.03 80
3 6 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:58.96300m - 26.75 - (26.7)
700m - 55.85 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.63 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.96 - (32.3)
0.96 70
4 28 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:59.63 (0) 300m - 25.35 - (25.3)
700m - 54.51 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.83 - (31.3)
1500m - 1:59.63 - (33.8)
1.63 60
5 42 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:59.63 (5) 300m - 26.23 - (26.2)
700m - 55.76 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.57 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.63 - (33.0)
1.63 50
6 4 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 2:00.16300m - 26.51 - (26.5)
700m - 55.56 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.53 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.16 - (33.6)
2.16 45
7 47 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 2:00.35300m - 26.55 - (26.5)
700m - 55.84 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.32 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.35 - (33.0)
2.35 40
8 8 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 2:00.36300m - 27.06 - (27.0)
700m - 57.28 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:28.58 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:00.36 - (31.7)
2.36 36
9 43 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 2:00.48300m - 26.02 - (26.0)
700m - 55.67 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.09 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.48 - (33.3)
2.48 32
10 36 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 2:00.49300m - 26.49 - (26.5)
700m - 56.15 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.46 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:00.49 - (33.0)
2.49 28
11 44 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 2:00.65300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 55.78 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.86 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.65 - (33.7)
2.65 24
12 26 Ingeborg  KROON NED NED 2:00.80300m - 26.83 - (26.8)
700m - 56.83 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.23 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.80 - (32.5)
2.80 21
13 14 Isabell  OST GER GER 2:00.82300m - 27.42 - (27.4)
700m - 57.46 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.50 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.82 - (32.3)
2.82 18
14 23 Margot  BOER NED NED 2:01.03300m - 26.44 - (26.4)
700m - 55.86 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.04 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:01.03 - (33.9)
3.03 16
15 33 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 2:01.05300m - 26.18 - (26.1)
700m - 55.73 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.38 - (31.6)
1500m - 2:01.05 - (33.6)
3.05 14
16 16 Eriko  ISHINO JPN JPN 2:01.84300m - 27.23 - (27.2)
700m - 57.46 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:29.02 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.84 - (32.8)
3.84 12
17 40 Luiza  ZLOTKOWSKA POL POL 2:01.98300m - 26.94 - (26.9)
700m - 56.67 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:28.24 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.98 - (33.7)
3.98 10
18 19 Ayaka  KIKUCHI JPN JPN 2:03.69300m - 26.76 - (26.7)
700m - 56.97 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:29.35 - (32.3)
1500m - 2:03.69 - (34.3)
5.69 8
19 10 Jennifer  BAY GER GER 2:03.95300m - 27.55 - (27.5)
700m - 58.26 - (30.7)
1100m - 1:30.35 - (32.0)
1500m - 2:03.95 - (33.6)
5.95 6
20 20 Yuki  MATSUDA JPN JPN 2:04.19300m - 26.50 - (26.5)
700m - 56.67 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:29.36 - (32.6)
1500m - 2:04.19 - (34.8)
6.19 5