International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:05 14:49
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 3:56PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 32 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 34.77100m - 09.62 - (09.6)
500m - 34.77 - (25.1)
34.770
2 40 Jan  SMEEKENS NED NED 34.99100m - 09.70 - (09.7)
500m - 34.99 - (25.2)
0.22 34.990
3 33 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 35.01100m - 09.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.01 - (25.3)
0.24 35.010
4 28 Akio  OTA JPN JPN 35.03100m - 09.73 - (09.7)
500m - 35.03 - (25.3)
0.26 35.030
5 4 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 35.10100m - 09.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.10 - (25.3)
0.33 35.100
6 54 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 35.11100m - 09.68 - (09.6)
500m - 35.11 - (25.4)
0.34 35.110
7 10 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 35.32100m - 09.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.32 - (25.5)
0.55 35.320
8 34 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 35.39100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.39 - (25.3)
0.62 35.390
9 53 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 35.40100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 35.40 - (25.3)
0.63 35.400
10 25 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 35.42100m - 09.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.42 - (25.7)
0.65 35.420
11 50 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 35.46100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.46 - (25.4)
0.69 35.460
12 37 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 35.56100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.56 - (25.5)
0.79 35.560
12 23 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 35.56100m - 09.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.56 - (25.7)
0.79 35.560
14 30 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 35.60100m - 09.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.60 - (25.7)
0.83 35.600
15 18 Nico  IHLE GER GER 35.61100m - 09.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.61 - (25.8)
0.84 35.610
16 55 Joey  LINDSEY USA USA 35.67100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.67 - (25.6)
0.90 35.670
17 39 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 35.68100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.68 - (25.6)
0.91 35.680
18 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 35.71100m - 09.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.71 - (25.7)
0.94 35.710
19 51 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 35.73100m - 09.91 - (09.9)
500m - 35.73 - (25.8)
0.96 35.730
19 26 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 35.73100m - 09.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.73 - (25.9)
0.96 35.730
21 36 Jan  BOS NED NED 35.84100m - 10.21 - (10.2)
500m - 35.84 - (25.6)
1.07 35.840
22 5 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 35.86100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 35.86 - (25.7)
1.09 35.860
23 27 Takaharu  NAKAJIMA JPN JPN 35.96100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.96 - (25.9)
1.19 35.960
24 8 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 36.02100m - 09.99 - (09.9)
500m - 36.02 - (26.0)
1.25 36.020
25 48 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 36.03100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 36.03 - (26.0)
1.26 36.030
26 44 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 36.09100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 36.09 - (26.0)
1.32 36.090
27 19 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 36.20100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 36.20 - (25.9)
1.43 36.200
28 41 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 36.21100m - 09.95 - (09.9)
500m - 36.21 - (26.2)
1.44 36.210
29 31 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 36.26100m - 10.29 - (10.2)
500m - 36.26 - (25.9)
1.49 36.260
30 17 Denny  IHLE GER GER 36.29100m - 09.90 - (09.9)
500m - 36.29 - (26.4)
1.52 36.290
31 45 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 36.31100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 36.31 - (26.1)
1.54 36.310
32 43 Even   JOHANSEN NOR NOR 36.41100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 36.41 - (26.3)
1.64 36.410
33 46 Artur  WAS POL POL 36.48100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 36.48 - (26.4)
1.71 36.480
34 52 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 36.69100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 36.69 - (26.2)
1.92 36.690
35 35 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 36.76100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 36.76 - (26.3)
1.99 36.760
36 47 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU 36.80100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 36.80 - (26.7)
2.03 36.800
37 21 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 36.97100m - 10.38 - (10.3)
500m - 36.97 - (26.6)
2.20 36.970
38 15 Philip  BROJAKA GBR GBR 37.24100m - 10.44 - (10.4)
500m - 37.24 - (26.8)
2.47 37.240
39 2 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 37.62100m - 10.51 - (10.5)
500m - 37.62 - (27.1)
2.85 37.620
40 12 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 47.07100m - 09.89 - (09.8)
500m - 47.07 - (37.1)
12.30 47.070