International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:18 14:55
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 14 2010 9:34AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 128 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:45.04300m - 23.56 - (23.5)
700m - 49.11 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:16.22 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.04 - (28.8)
100
2 85 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:45.48300m - 23.55 - (23.5)
700m - 49.53 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.70 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.48 - (28.7)
0.44 80
3 92 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:45.95300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 49.59 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.83 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.95 - (29.1)
0.91 70
4 80 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:46.35300m - 23.67 - (23.6)
700m - 49.49 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.70 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.35 - (29.6)
1.31 60
5 98 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:46.71300m - 23.91 - (23.9)
700m - 50.01 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.59 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.71 - (29.1)
1.67 50
6 88 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:46.75300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 51.07 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.55 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.75 - (28.2)
1.71 45
7 47 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 1:46.90300m - 24.45 - (24.4)
700m - 51.45 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:18.89 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.90 - (28.0)
1.86 40
8 121 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:47.09300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 51.63 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:18.89 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:47.09 - (28.2)
2.05 36
9 96 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:47.19300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.52 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.36 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.19 - (28.8)
2.15 32
10 10 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:47.29300m - 24.45 - (24.4)
700m - 50.91 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.36 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.29 - (28.9)
2.25 28
11 130 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:47.31300m - 24.75 - (24.7)
700m - 51.34 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.69 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.31 - (28.6)
2.27 24
12 131 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:47.35300m - 23.91 - (23.9)
700m - 50.03 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.41 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.35 - (29.9)
2.31 21
13 116 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:47.57300m - 23.77 - (23.7)
700m - 50.19 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.48 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.57 - (30.0)
2.53 18
14 82 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:47.75300m - 23.55 - (23.5)
700m - 49.89 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.72 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.75 - (30.0)
2.71 16
15 68 Jong-Woo  LEE KOR KOR 1:48.26300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.11 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:18.35 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.26 - (29.9)
3.22 14
16 122 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:48.33300m - 23.89 - (23.8)
700m - 50.71 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.94 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.33 - (29.3)
3.29 12
17 60 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:48.70300m - 25.05 - (25.0)
700m - 52.27 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.13 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.70 - (28.5)
3.66 10
18 40 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:48.92300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 51.53 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:19.89 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:48.92 - (29.0)
3.88 8
19 45 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:49.28300m - 23.87 - (23.8)
700m - 50.96 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.20 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.28 - (30.0)
4.24 6
20 13 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:50.18300m - 24.00 - (24.0)
700m - 50.62 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.38 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.18 - (30.8)
5.14 5
21 126 Ryan  BEDFORD USA USA 1:50.24 (0) 300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 51.56 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.99 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.24 - (30.2)
5.20 4
22 109 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:50.24 (2) 300m - 23.84 - (23.8)
700m - 50.88 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.91 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:50.24 - (30.3)
5.20 3
23 11 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:50.36300m - 26.65 - (26.6)
700m - 52.87 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:20.50 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:50.36 - (29.8)
5.32 2
24 124 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:50.45300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 50.94 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.72 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.45 - (30.7)
5.41 1