International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  BOLT  (NED)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:30 13:55
Result 500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 14 2010 9:34AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 32 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 38.17100m - 10.29 - (10.2)
500m - 38.17 - (27.8)
100
2 55 Margot  BOER NED NED 38.54100m - 10.79 - (10.8)
500m - 38.54 - (27.7)
0.37 80
3 40 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 38.77100m - 10.80 - (10.8)
500m - 38.77 - (27.9)
0.60 70
4 66 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 38.82100m - 10.43 - (10.4)
500m - 38.82 - (28.3)
0.65 60
5 92 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 38.87100m - 10.84 - (10.8)
500m - 38.87 - (28.0)
0.70 50
6 46 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 38.90100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 38.90 - (28.3)
0.73 45
7 50 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 39.01100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 39.01 - (28.4)
0.84 40
8 48 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 39.12100m - 39.12 - (28.2)
500m - 39.12 - (28.2)
0.95 36
9 68 Marianne  TIMMER NED NED 39.17100m - 10.77 - (10.7)
500m - 39.17 - (28.4)
1.00 32
10 8 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 39.18100m - 11.04 - (11.0)
500m - 39.18 - (28.1)
1.01 28
11 65 Thijsje  OENEMA NED NED 39.19100m - 10.69 - (10.7)
500m - 39.19 - (28.5)
1.02 24
12 14 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 39.26100m - 10.76 - (10.7)
500m - 39.26 - (28.5)
1.09 21
13 81 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 39.36100m - 10.91 - (10.9)
500m - 39.36 - (28.4)
1.19 18
14 43 Yukana  NISHINA JPN JPN 39.37100m - 10.76 - (10.7)
500m - 39.37 - (28.6)
1.20 16
15 91 Lauren  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 39.41100m - 10.94 - (10.9)
500m - 39.41 - (28.4)
1.24 14
16 26 Judith  HESSE GER GER 39.42100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 39.42 - (28.8)
1.25 12
17 22 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 39.58100m - 39.59 - (28.6)
500m - 39.58 - (28.6)
1.41 10
18 45 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 39.59100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 39.59 - (28.7)
1.42 8
19 64 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 39.81100m - 11.13 - (11.1)
500m - 39.81 - (28.6)
1.64 6
20 16 Lu  ZHANG CHN CHN 39.98100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 39.98 - (29.1)
1.81 5
21 84 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 40.02100m - 11.05 - (11.0)
500m - 40.02 - (28.9)
1.85 4
22 44 Reika  SHIMIZU JPN JPN 40.25100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 40.25 - (29.2)
2.08 3
23 79 Nadezhda  ASEYEVA RUS RUS 40.76100m - 11.22 - (11.2)
500m - 40.76 - (29.5)
2.59 2