International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  BOLT  (NED)
Starter: Franco  CESCHI  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
18:00 18:28
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 14 2010 9:34AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 8 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:15.84200m - 18.39 - (18.4)
600m - 46.33 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:15.84 - (29.5)
100
2 55 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.50200m - 18.29 - (18.3)
600m - 46.10 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.50 - (30.4)
0.66 80
3 70 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:16.75200m - 18.77 - (18.7)
600m - 47.05 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.75 - (29.7)
0.91 70
4 66 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:16.94200m - 17.93 - (17.9)
600m - 46.35 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.94 - (30.6)
1.10 60
5 92 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:17.23200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 46.54 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.23 - (30.7)
1.39 50
6 40 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.24200m - 18.29 - (18.3)
600m - 46.92 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.24 - (30.3)
1.40 45
7 64 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:17.28200m - 18.80 - (18.8)
600m - 47.24 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.28 - (30.0)
1.44 40
8 10 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:17.31200m - 1:17.31 - (30.1)
600m - 47.21 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.31 - (30.1)
1.47 36
9 9 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:17.37200m - 18.49 - (18.4)
600m - 46.57 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.37 - (30.8)
1.53 32
10 46 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:17.51200m - 17.81 - (17.8)
600m - 46.32 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.51 - (31.1)
1.67 28
11 50 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:17.56200m - 18.02 - (18.0)
600m - 46.09 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.56 - (31.4)
1.72 24
12 56 Natasja  BRUINTJES NED NED 1:17.65200m - 18.59 - (18.6)
600m - 47.09 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.65 - (30.5)
1.81 21
13 22 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:17.74200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 46.69 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.74 - (31.0)
1.90 18
14 6 Kristina  GROVES CAN CAN 1:17.79200m - 19.08 - (19.0)
600m - 47.75 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.79 - (30.0)
1.95 16
15 83 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:17.94200m - 18.70 - (18.7)
600m - 47.11 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.94 - (30.8)
2.10 14
16 26 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:18.10200m - 1:18.11 - (31.5)
600m - 46.54 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.10 - (31.5)
2.26 12
17 81 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:18.48200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 47.18 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.48 - (31.3)
2.64 10
18 86 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:18.52200m - 18.53 - (18.5)
600m - 47.30 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.52 - (31.2)
2.68 8
19 74 Natalia  CZERWONKA POL POL 1:19.24200m - 18.93 - (18.9)
600m - 48.16 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.24 - (31.0)
3.40 6
20 90 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 1:19.27200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 47.04 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:19.27 - (32.2)
3.43 5
21 84 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:19.63200m - 18.62 - (18.6)
600m - 47.84 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.63 - (31.7)
3.79 4
22 93 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 1:19.64200m - 19.28 - (19.2)
600m - 48.29 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.64 - (31.3)
3.80 3
23 91 Lauren  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 1:21.11200m - 18.15 - (18.1)
600m - 47.46 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:21.11 - (33.6)
5.27 2