International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 14 2010 3:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 8 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:56.00300m - 25.78 - (25.7)
700m - 54.29 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.14 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:56.00 - (31.8)
100
2 70 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:57.35300m - 25.93 - (25.9)
700m - 54.87 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.37 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:57.35 - (31.9)
1.35 80
3 64 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:57.68300m - 26.04 - (26.0)
700m - 54.68 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:24.88 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.68 - (32.8)
1.68 70
4 7 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:57.88300m - 26.40 - (26.4)
700m - 55.15 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.43 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.88 - (32.4)
1.88 60
5 10 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:58.44300m - 26.46 - (26.4)
700m - 55.51 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.02 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.44 - (32.4)
2.44 50
6 66 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:58.80300m - 25.35 - (25.3)
700m - 54.34 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.52 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:58.80 - (33.2)
2.80 45
7 55 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:59.17300m - 25.95 - (25.9)
700m - 54.79 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.71 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.17 - (33.4)
3.17 40
8 63 Ingeborg  KROON NED NED 1:59.54300m - 26.50 - (26.5)
700m - 56.11 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.02 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.54 - (32.5)
3.54 36
9 6 Kristina  GROVES CAN CAN 1:59.68300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 55.67 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.81 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.68 - (32.8)
3.68 32
10 93 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 1:59.83300m - 26.75 - (26.7)
700m - 55.96 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:27.27 - (31.3)
1500m - 1:59.83 - (32.5)
3.83 28
11 92 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:59.95300m - 25.36 - (25.3)
700m - 54.96 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.72 - (31.7)
1500m - 1:59.95 - (33.2)
3.95 24
12 29 Isabell  OST GER GER 1:59.99300m - 27.31 - (27.3)
700m - 57.13 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.96 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.99 - (32.0)
3.99 21
13 9 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 2:00.11300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 56.16 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.25 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.11 - (32.8)
4.11 18
14 49 Ju-Youn  LEE KOR KOR 2:00.15300m - 26.70 - (26.7)
700m - 56.70 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:27.69 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.15 - (32.4)
4.15 16
15 83 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 2:00.19300m - 26.22 - (26.2)
700m - 55.67 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.63 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.19 - (33.5)
4.19 14
16 23 Jennifer  BAY GER GER 2:00.39300m - 27.15 - (27.1)
700m - 56.81 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:28.09 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.39 - (32.3)
4.39 12
17 36 Eriko  ISHINO JPN JPN 2:00.65300m - 27.48 - (27.4)
700m - 57.53 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.54 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.65 - (32.1)
4.65 10
18 22 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 2:00.71300m - 26.02 - (26.0)
700m - 55.34 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.51 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.71 - (34.2)
4.71 8
19 86 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 2:00.84300m - 26.53 - (26.5)
700m - 56.20 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.15 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.84 - (33.7)
4.84 6
20 77 Luiza  ZLOTKOWSKA POL POL 2:00.85300m - 26.92 - (26.9)
700m - 56.57 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.79 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.85 - (33.0)
4.85 5
21 41 Yuki  MATSUDA JPN JPN 2:01.01300m - 26.33 - (26.3)
700m - 56.28 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.84 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.01 - (33.1)
5.01 4
22 15 Fei  WANG CHN CHN 2:01.09300m - 26.43 - (26.4)
700m - 56.29 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.74 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:01.09 - (33.3)
5.09 3
23 35 Masako  HOZUMI JPN JPN 2:01.96300m - 27.51 - (27.5)
700m - 57.92 - (30.4)
1100m - 1:29.35 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:01.96 - (32.6)
5.96 2
24 17 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE DQ300m - 25.95 - (25.9)
700m - 55.76 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.52 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:00.21 - (32.6)
0