International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Moscow
January 28-30, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Roman  DANILOV  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:56 13:17 13.4℃ -5.9℃ 37%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 30 2011 2:12PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 53 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.82200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.09 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.82 - (26.7)
100
2 13 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.57200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.67 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.57 - (26.9)
0.75 80
3 72 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:09.65200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.62 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.65 - (27.0)
0.83 70
4 94 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:09.82200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.41 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.82 - (27.4)
1.00 60
5 36 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:09.90200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.95 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.90 - (26.9)
1.08 50
6 31 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:09.96200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.42 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (27.5)
1.14 45
7 58 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:09.98200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.78 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.98 - (27.2)
1.16 40
8 52 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:10.16200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.65 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.16 - (27.5)
1.34 36
9 15 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:10.18200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.43 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.18 - (27.7)
1.36 32
10 88 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:10.19200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 42.81 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.19 - (27.3)
1.37 28
11 8 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:10.28200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.42 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.28 - (27.8)
1.46 24
12 33 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:10.36200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.74 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.36 - (27.6)
1.54 21
13 10 Richard  MacLENNAN CAN CAN 1:10.40200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.24 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.40 - (28.1)
1.58 18
14 20 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:10.42200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.78 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.42 - (27.6)
1.60 16
15 71 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:10.47200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.42 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.47 - (28.0)
1.65 14
16 86 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 1:10.51200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.88 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.51 - (27.6)
1.69 12
17 38 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:10.80200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.47 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (28.3)
1.98 10
18 28 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:10.86200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.63 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (27.2)
2.04 8
19 89 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:11.01200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.96 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (28.0)
2.19 6
20 66 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:11.30200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.16 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.30 - (28.1)
2.48 5