International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Moscow
January 28-30, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Hartmut  WEIRAUCH  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:31 16:00 13.5℃ -6.1℃ 35%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 30 2011 1:08PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 92 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:45.49300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 50.88 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:17.79 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.49 - (27.7)
100
2 13 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:46.25300m - 23.66 - (23.6)
700m - 49.72 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.09 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.25 - (29.1)
0.76 80
3 64 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:46.59300m - 23.55 - (23.5)
700m - 49.50 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.04 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.59 - (29.5)
1.10 70
4 53 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:46.61300m - 23.46 - (23.4)
700m - 49.24 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.51 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.61 - (30.1)
1.12 60
5 67 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:46.76300m - 24.06 - (24.0)
700m - 50.73 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.54 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:46.76 - (28.2)
1.27 50
6 54 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.39300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 51.44 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.96 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.39 - (28.4)
1.90 45
7 58 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:47.48300m - 23.80 - (23.8)
700m - 50.57 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.47 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.48 - (29.0)
1.99 40
8 72 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:47.53300m - 23.87 - (23.8)
700m - 50.21 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.13 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.53 - (29.4)
2.04 36
9 60 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:47.75300m - 23.60 - (23.6)
700m - 49.77 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.61 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.75 - (30.1)
2.26 32
10 11 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:48.06300m - 24.05 - (24.0)
700m - 50.43 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.28 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.06 - (29.7)
2.57 28
11 36 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:48.17300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 50.90 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.83 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.17 - (29.3)
2.68 24
12 88 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:48.45300m - 24.04 - (24.0)
700m - 50.97 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.95 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.45 - (29.5)
2.96 21
13 15 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:48.55300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 50.23 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.37 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.55 - (30.1)
3.06 18
14 76 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:48.57300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 50.96 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.20 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.57 - (29.3)
3.08 16
15 74 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:49.05300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 50.45 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.56 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.05 - (30.5)
3.56 14
16 79 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:49.30300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 51.33 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.83 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:49.30 - (29.4)
3.81 12
17 32 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:49.92300m - 24.14 - (24.1)
700m - 51.51 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.17 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:49.92 - (29.7)
4.43 10
18 68 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 1:50.01300m - 24.79 - (24.7)
700m - 52.42 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:20.79 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.01 - (29.2)
4.52 8
19 28 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:50.70300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 51.37 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.68 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.70 - (31.0)
5.21 6
20 16 Justin  WARSYLEWICZ CAN CAN 1:51.96300m - 24.66 - (24.6)
700m - 52.04 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.97 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.96 - (30.9)
6.47 5