International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Moscow
January 28-30, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Deborah  SIGHEL  (ITA)
Starter: Wim  BOERDIJK  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:06 14:45 13.6℃ -6℃ 35%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Jan 30 2011 1:08PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 8 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:56.80300m - 25.75 - (25.7)
700m - 54.21 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:24.22 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.80 - (32.5)
100
2 42 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:56.93300m - 25.72 - (25.7)
700m - 54.44 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:24.86 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:56.93 - (32.0)
0.13 80
3 13 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:57.50300m - 26.32 - (26.3)
700m - 55.51 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.06 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:57.50 - (31.4)
0.70 70
4 35 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:57.56300m - 26.31 - (26.3)
700m - 55.32 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.56 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.56 - (32.0)
0.76 60
5 40 Jorien  VOORHUIS NED NED 1:57.92300m - 26.06 - (26.0)
700m - 55.10 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.75 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:57.92 - (32.1)
1.12 50
6 11 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:57.98300m - 26.21 - (26.2)
700m - 55.05 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.35 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.98 - (32.6)
1.18 45
7 60 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:58.42300m - 25.80 - (25.8)
700m - 54.93 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.79 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:58.42 - (32.6)
1.62 40
8 39 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.88300m - 26.51 - (26.5)
700m - 55.92 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.71 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.88 - (32.1)
2.08 36
9 56 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:59.21300m - 25.86 - (25.8)
700m - 54.88 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.68 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.21 - (33.5)
2.41 32
10 70 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 1:59.56300m - 26.32 - (26.3)
700m - 55.48 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.56 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.56 - (33.0)
2.76 28
11 43 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:59.59300m - 26.16 - (26.1)
700m - 55.45 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.45 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.59 - (33.1)
2.79 24
12 45 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:59.90300m - 26.82 - (26.8)
700m - 56.33 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.30 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.90 - (32.6)
3.10 21
13 38 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 2:00.01300m - 25.91 - (25.9)
700m - 55.19 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.72 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:00.01 - (33.2)
3.21 18
14 69 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 2:00.06300m - 25.46 - (25.4)
700m - 54.64 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.22 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:00.06 - (33.8)
3.26 16
15 21 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 2:00.22300m - 26.38 - (26.3)
700m - 55.83 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.86 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.22 - (33.3)
3.42 14
16 10 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 2:00.76300m - 26.17 - (26.1)
700m - 55.28 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.50 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.76 - (34.2)
3.96 12
17 23 Isabell  OST GER GER 2:01.17300m - 27.31 - (27.3)
700m - 57.42 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:28.22 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:01.17 - (32.9)
4.37 10
18 61 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 2:01.23300m - 26.02 - (26.0)
700m - 55.85 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.53 - (31.6)
1500m - 2:01.23 - (33.7)
4.43 8
19 17 Jennifer  BAY GER GER 2:01.47300m - 27.27 - (27.2)
700m - 57.48 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:28.85 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:01.47 - (32.6)
4.67 6
20 12 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 2:03.20300m - 26.42 - (26.4)
700m - 56.88 - (30.4)
1100m - 1:29.26 - (32.3)
1500m - 2:03.20 - (33.9)
6.40 5