International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
February 18-19, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Ernest  KRETSCHMANN  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 13:02 18.7℃ -11.7℃ 15%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Feb 18 2011 1:17PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 163 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:43.35300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 49.10 - (25.2)
1100m - 1:15.45 - (26.3)
1500m - 1:43.35 - (27.9)
100
2 162 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:43.38300m - 23.39 - (23.3)
700m - 48.70 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.33 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:43.38 - (28.0)
0.03 80
3 139 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:43.54300m - 23.34 - (23.3)
700m - 48.62 - (25.2)
1100m - 1:15.12 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:43.54 - (28.4)
0.19 70
4 106 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:43.62300m - 23.80 - (23.8)
700m - 49.10 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.32 - (26.2)
1500m - 1:43.62 - (28.3)
0.27 60
5 141 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:43.98300m - 23.69 - (23.6)
700m - 49.74 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:16.49 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:43.98 - (27.5)
0.63 50
6 144 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:44.23300m - 23.62 - (23.6)
700m - 49.05 - (25.4)
1100m - 1:15.79 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:44.23 - (28.4)
0.88 45
7 135 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:44.37300m - 23.38 - (23.3)
700m - 49.26 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.14 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.37 - (28.2)
1.02 40
8 134 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:44.46300m - 23.51 - (23.5)
700m - 49.13 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:15.99 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.46 - (28.4)
1.11 36
9 137 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:44.65300m - 23.92 - (23.9)
700m - 49.88 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.76 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.65 - (27.9)
1.30 32
10 105 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:44.97300m - 23.72 - (23.7)
700m - 49.61 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.43 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.97 - (28.5)
1.62 28
11 111 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 1:44.99300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 50.70 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.43 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:44.99 - (27.5)
1.64 24
12 155 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:45.26300m - 23.61 - (23.6)
700m - 49.64 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:16.88 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.26 - (28.3)
1.91 21
13 151 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:45.78300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 49.83 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.20 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:45.78 - (28.5)
2.43 18
14 153 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 1:46.19 (0) 300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 50.79 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.18 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.19 - (28.0)
2.84 16
15 148 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:46.19 (5) 300m - 24.01 - (24.0)
700m - 50.14 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.36 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.19 - (28.8)
2.84 14
16 142 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 1:46.33300m - 24.35 - (24.3)
700m - 51.03 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.27 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.33 - (28.0)
2.98 12
17 118 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:46.47300m - 24.36 - (24.3)
700m - 50.86 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.10 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.47 - (28.3)
3.12 10
18 157 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:47.64300m - 24.03 - (24.0)
700m - 51.21 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:18.83 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.64 - (28.8)
4.29 8
19 150 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 1:48.11300m - 24.96 - (24.9)
700m - 51.54 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.99 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:48.11 - (29.1)
4.76 6
20 156 Aleksandr  RUMYANTSEV RUS RUS 1:48.62300m - 25.02 - (25.0)
700m - 52.04 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.89 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.62 - (28.7)
5.27 5