International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
February 18-19, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dave  THOMSON  (CAN)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 13:16 17.8℃ -11.7℃ 26%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Feb 19 2011 4:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 28 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:53.38300m - 25.52 - (25.5)
700m - 53.37 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.32 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:53.38 - (31.0)
100
2 33 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:53.75300m - 25.40 - (25.4)
700m - 53.02 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:22.31 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:53.75 - (31.4)
0.37 80
3 6 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:54.16300m - 25.39 - (25.3)
700m - 53.21 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.47 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:54.16 - (31.7)
0.78 70
4 48 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:54.25300m - 24.37 - (24.3)
700m - 51.36 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:21.07 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:54.25 - (33.1)
0.87 60
5 30 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:54.44300m - 26.29 - (26.2)
700m - 54.41 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.76 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:54.44 - (30.6)
1.06 50
6 41 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:54.87300m - 25.93 - (25.9)
700m - 54.36 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:23.67 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:54.87 - (31.2)
1.49 45
7 4 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:55.25300m - 26.07 - (26.0)
700m - 54.26 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.74 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:55.25 - (31.5)
1.87 40
8 8 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:55.26300m - 26.24 - (26.2)
700m - 54.47 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:24.12 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:55.26 - (31.1)
1.88 36
9 25 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:55.40300m - 25.53 - (25.5)
700m - 53.76 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.56 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:55.40 - (31.8)
2.02 32
10 32 Jorien  VOORHUIS NED NED 1:55.72300m - 25.90 - (25.9)
700m - 54.48 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.47 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:55.72 - (31.2)
2.34 28
11 14 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:56.00300m - 25.81 - (25.8)
700m - 53.93 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.51 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:56.00 - (32.4)
2.62 24
12 42 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:56.14300m - 25.84 - (25.8)
700m - 54.33 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:24.29 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:56.14 - (31.8)
2.76 21
13 26 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:56.16300m - 25.95 - (25.9)
700m - 54.89 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:24.66 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:56.16 - (31.5)
2.78 18
14 35 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:56.87300m - 26.71 - (26.7)
700m - 55.29 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:25.45 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:56.87 - (31.4)
3.49 16
15 19 Isabell  OST GER GER 1:57.05300m - 26.63 - (26.6)
700m - 55.31 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:25.13 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:57.05 - (31.9)
3.67 14
16 17 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:57.08300m - 25.80 - (25.8)
700m - 54.13 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:24.08 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:57.08 - (33.0)
3.70 12
17 43 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:57.34300m - 26.01 - (26.0)
700m - 54.91 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:24.91 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.34 - (32.4)
3.96 10
18 7 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:57.96300m - 25.86 - (25.8)
700m - 54.45 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.91 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.96 - (33.0)
4.58 8
19 12 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 2:27.73300m - 26.51 - (26.5)
700m - 1:15.42 - (48.9)
1100m - 1:52.79 - (37.3)
1500m - 2:27.73 - (34.9)
34.35 6
20 49 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA DQ300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 1:18.05 - (51.8)
1100m - 1:55.81 - (37.7)
1500m - 2:32.72 - (36.9)
0