International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
February 18-19, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Ernest  KRETSCHMANN  (USA)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:40 15:59 18℃ -11.7℃ 16.7
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Feb 18 2011 4:33PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 136 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:44.97300m - 23.49 - (23.4)
700m - 48.81 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.99 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:44.97 - (28.9)
25
2 127 Aleksandr  ZHIGIN KAZ KAZ 1:45.28300m - 23.98 - (23.9)
700m - 50.27 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.03 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:45.28 - (28.2)
0,31 19
3 116 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:46.05300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 50.30 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:17.87 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.05 - (28.1)
1,08 15
4 159 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:46.18300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 50.01 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.29 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.18 - (28.8)
1,21 11
5 147 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 1:46.19300m - 24.92 - (24.9)
700m - 51.22 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.26 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.19 - (27.9)
1,22 8
6 114 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:46.53300m - 24.40 - (24.4)
700m - 50.48 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.65 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.53 - (28.8)
1,56 6
7 165 Joshua  WOOD USA USA 1:46.64300m - 24.16 - (24.1)
700m - 50.06 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.38 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.64 - (29.2)
1,67 4
8 122 Shota  NAKAMURA JPN JPN 1:46.87300m - 24.44 - (24.4)
700m - 51.15 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.59 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.87 - (28.2)
1,90 2
9 108 Justin  WARSYLEWICZ CAN CAN 1:46.93300m - 23.93 - (23.9)
700m - 50.37 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.98 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.93 - (28.9)
1,96 1
10 145 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:47.02300m - 23.66 - (23.6)
700m - 49.77 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.07 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.02 - (29.9)
2,05 0
11 119 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:47.08300m - 23.66 - (23.6)
700m - 49.76 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.33 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.08 - (29.7)
2,11 0
12 160 Ryan  BEDFORD USA USA 1:47.31300m - 24.40 - (24.4)
700m - 50.29 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:17.59 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.31 - (29.7)
2,34 0
13 109 Xuefeng  GAO CHN CHN 1:47.79300m - 24.10 - (24.1)
700m - 50.92 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.33 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.79 - (29.4)
2,82 0
14 101 Joshua  LOSE AUS AUS 1:48.36300m - 25.40 - (25.4)
700m - 52.25 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.80 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.36 - (28.5)
3,39 0
15 102 Christian  PICHLER AUT AUT 1:48.68300m - 25.37 - (25.3)
700m - 52.23 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.81 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.68 - (28.8)
3,71 0
16 121 Hiroki  HIRAKO JPN JPN 1:48.91300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 51.67 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.71 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.91 - (29.2)
3,94 0
17 120 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 1:49.26300m - 24.75 - (24.7)
700m - 51.93 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.17 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.26 - (29.0)
4,29 0
18 161 Mike  BLUMEL USA USA 1:49.94300m - 23.81 - (23.8)
700m - 50.33 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.76 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:49.94 - (31.1)
4,97 0
19 126 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ DQ300m - 23.64 - (23.6)
700m - 49.69 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.39 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.31 - (29.9)
0
19 107 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN DQ 0