International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
February 18-19, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dave  THOMSON  (CAN)
Starter: Marc  WHITMORE  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:30 16:58 18.6℃ -10.7℃ 15.8%
Result 1500m Ladies Division B
Rankings as of Feb 19 2011 5:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 20 Claudia  PECHSTEIN GER GER 1:55.38300m - 26.49 - (26.4)
700m - 55.37 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:24.94 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:55.38 - (30.4)
25
2 21 Masako  HOZUMI JPN JPN 1:56.00300m - 26.69 - (26.6)
700m - 55.39 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.08 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:56.00 - (30.9)
0.62 19
3 15 Jennifer  BAY GER GER 1:56.24300m - 26.77 - (26.7)
700m - 55.74 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.60 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:56.24 - (30.6)
0.86 15
4 27 Linda  de VRIES NED NED 1:56.48300m - 25.75 - (25.7)
700m - 54.21 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:24.31 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:56.48 - (32.1)
1.10 11
5 22 Eriko  ISHINO JPN JPN 1:56.74300m - 26.58 - (26.5)
700m - 55.72 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.80 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.74 - (30.9)
1.36 8
6 39 Luiza  ZLOTKOWSKA POL POL 1:56.81300m - 26.61 - (26.6)
700m - 55.15 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:25.31 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:56.81 - (31.5)
1.43 6
7 5 Kirsti  LAY CAN CAN 1:57.23300m - 26.26 - (26.2)
700m - 54.75 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:24.90 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.23 - (32.3)
1.85 4
8 44 Yelena  SOKHRYAKOVA RUS RUS 1:57.48300m - 26.41 - (26.4)
700m - 55.32 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:26.03 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:57.48 - (31.4)
2.10 2
9 34 Mari  HEMMER NOR NOR 1:57.52300m - 26.83 - (26.8)
700m - 56.11 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.32 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.52 - (31.2)
2.14 1
10 24 Ayaka  KIKUCHI JPN JPN 1:58.06300m - 26.56 - (26.5)
700m - 55.76 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.23 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.06 - (31.8)
2.68 0
11 36 Natalia  CZERWONKA POL POL 2:00.35300m - 26.24 - (26.2)
700m - 55.41 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.27 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.35 - (34.0)
4.97 0
12 11 Jia  JI CHN CHN 2:01.40300m - 27.21 - (27.2)
700m - 57.51 - (30.3)
1100m - 1:28.75 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:01.40 - (32.6)
6.02 0
13 47 Netanya  MINTZ USA USA 2:01.59300m - 26.94 - (26.9)
700m - 56.21 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:27.34 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:01.59 - (34.2)
6.21 0
14 9 Feifei  DONG CHN CHN 2:01.85300m - 26.71 - (26.7)
700m - 56.91 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:28.68 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:01.85 - (33.1)
6.47 0
15 10 Chunyan  FU CHN CHN 2:02.80300m - 27.20 - (27.2)
700m - 58.00 - (30.8)
1100m - 1:30.05 - (32.0)
1500m - 2:02.80 - (32.7)
7.42 0
16 13 Cathrine  GRAGE DEN DEN 2:02.85300m - 28.49 - (28.4)
700m - 58.83 - (30.3)
1100m - 1:30.38 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:02.85 - (32.4)
7.47 0
17 45 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 2:03.61300m - 25.88 - (25.8)
700m - 54.97 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.71 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:03.61 - (36.9)
8.23 0