International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 25-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:29 15:53 15.1℃ -6.7℃ 30.1%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 27 2011 4:42PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 70 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.85200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.92 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.85 - (26.9)
100
2 75 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:08.92200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 41.99 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.92 - (26.9)
0.07 80
3 63 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.29200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.67 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.29 - (27.5)
0.44 70
4 108 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:09.30200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 42.63 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.29 - (26.6)
0.45 60
5 13 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.37200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.56 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.37 - (26.7)
0.52 50
6 32 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:09.44200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.20 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (27.2)
0.59 45
7 69 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:09.53200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.24 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.53 - (27.2)
0.68 40
8 110 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 1:09.60200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 42.72 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.60 - (26.8)
0.75 36
9 77 Pim  SCHIPPER NED NED 1:09.63200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.26 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.63 - (27.3)
0.78 32
10 83 Mikael Flygind  LARSEN NOR NOR 1:09.67200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.61 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.67 - (27.0)
0.82 28
11 20 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:09.81200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.12 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.81 - (27.6)
0.96 24
12 102 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:09.88200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.43 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.4)
1.03 21
13 84 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:09.94200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.03 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.94 - (26.9)
1.09 18
14 51 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:09.96200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 42.81 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (27.1)
1.11 16
15 9 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:10.07200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.22 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.8)
1.22 14
16 61 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.10200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.11 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.10 - (27.9)
1.25 12
17 96 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:10.11200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 42.71 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.11 - (27.3)
1.26 10
18 73 Michel  MULDER NED NED 1:10.41200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 42.18 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.41 - (28.2)
1.56 8
19 36 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:11.31200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.14 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.31 - (28.1)
2.46 6
20 97 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS DQ200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 42.68 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (27.9)
0