International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 25-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:59 18:13 14℃ -6.7℃ 30.6%
Result 5000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 27 2011 3:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 72 Sven  KRAMER NED NED 6:13.83200m - 18.78 - (18.7)
600m - 48.32 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:18.65 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:48.37 - (29.7)
1800m - 2:17.75 - (29.3)
2200m - 2:46.56 - (28.8)
2600m - 3:16.17 - (29.6)
3000m - 3:45.67 - (29.5)
3400m - 4:15.34 - (29.6)
3800m - 4:44.57 - (29.2)
4200m - 5:14.15 - (29.5)
4600m - 5:43.61 - (29.4)
5000m - 6:13.83 - (30.2)
100
2 65 Jorrit  BERGSMA NED NED 6:15.40200m - 19.59 - (19.5)
600m - 49.43 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.09 - (29.6)
1400m - 1:48.40 - (29.3)
1800m - 2:17.60 - (29.1)
2200m - 2:47.15 - (29.5)
2600m - 3:16.59 - (29.4)
3000m - 3:46.31 - (29.7)
3400m - 4:15.80 - (29.4)
3800m - 4:45.45 - (29.6)
4200m - 5:15.19 - (29.7)
4600m - 5:45.30 - (30.1)
5000m - 6:15.40 - (30.1)
1,57 80
3 23 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 6:17.43200m - 18.36 - (18.3)
600m - 47.22 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:16.65 - (29.4)
1400m - 1:46.57 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:15.92 - (29.3)
2200m - 2:45.68 - (29.7)
2600m - 3:15.61 - (29.9)
3000m - 3:45.49 - (29.8)
3400m - 4:15.47 - (29.9)
3800m - 4:45.60 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:15.97 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:46.51 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:17.43 - (30.9)
3,60 70
4 80 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 6:17.88200m - 18.44 - (18.4)
600m - 47.99 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:17.99 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:47.97 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:17.71 - (29.7)
2200m - 2:47.64 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:17.37 - (29.7)
3000m - 3:47.40 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:17.47 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:47.58 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:17.61 - (30.0)
4600m - 5:47.77 - (30.1)
5000m - 6:17.88 - (30.1)
4,05 60
5 66 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 6:18.78200m - 18.34 - (18.3)
600m - 47.15 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:16.72 - (29.5)
1400m - 1:46.79 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:16.79 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:46.67 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:16.55 - (29.8)
3000m - 3:46.63 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:16.60 - (29.9)
3800m - 4:46.81 - (30.2)
4200m - 5:17.17 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:47.86 - (30.6)
5000m - 6:18.78 - (30.9)
4,95 50
6 28 Moritz  GEISREITER GER GER 6:19.31200m - 19.06 - (19.0)
600m - 47.70 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.01 - (29.3)
1400m - 1:46.68 - (29.6)
1800m - 2:16.80 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:46.71 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:17.09 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:47.27 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:17.48 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:47.66 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:18.01 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:48.59 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:19.31 - (30.7)
5,48 45
7 67 Bob  de JONG NED NED 6:19.42200m - 19.50 - (19.5)
600m - 49.12 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:19.10 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:49.28 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:19.17 - (29.8)
2200m - 2:49.01 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:18.94 - (29.9)
3000m - 3:48.88 - (29.9)
3400m - 4:18.56 - (29.6)
3800m - 4:48.60 - (30.0)
4200m - 5:18.58 - (29.9)
4600m - 5:48.87 - (30.2)
5000m - 6:19.42 - (30.5)
5,59 40
8 100 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 6:19.84200m - 19.57 - (19.5)
600m - 48.99 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:18.57 - (29.5)
1400m - 1:48.31 - (29.7)
1800m - 2:18.36 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:48.37 - (30.0)
2600m - 3:18.51 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:48.55 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:18.60 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:48.80 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:18.98 - (30.1)
4600m - 5:49.25 - (30.2)
5000m - 6:19.84 - (30.5)
6,01 36
9 68 Douwe  de VRIES NED NED 6:21.10200m - 19.27 - (19.2)
600m - 49.23 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.02 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:48.71 - (29.6)
1800m - 2:18.39 - (29.6)
2200m - 2:48.14 - (29.7)
2600m - 3:18.00 - (29.8)
3000m - 3:48.13 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:18.75 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:49.33 - (30.5)
4200m - 5:20.02 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:50.64 - (30.6)
5000m - 6:21.10 - (30.4)
7,27 32
10 85 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 6:24.44200m - 19.13 - (19.1)
600m - 49.74 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:20.49 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:50.97 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:21.40 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:52.11 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:22.71 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:53.33 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:23.88 - (30.5)
3800m - 4:54.23 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:24.02 - (29.7)
4600m - 5:54.00 - (29.9)
5000m - 6:24.44 - (30.4)
10,61 28
11 4 Bart  SWINGS BEL BEL 6:24.58200m - 19.36 - (19.3)
600m - 49.30 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.07 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:49.20 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:19.22 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:49.74 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:20.11 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:50.67 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:21.21 - (30.5)
3800m - 4:51.77 - (30.5)
4200m - 5:22.50 - (30.7)
4600m - 5:53.38 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:24.58 - (31.1)
10,75 24
12 27 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 6:25.29200m - 19.46 - (19.4)
600m - 48.91 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:18.64 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:48.60 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:18.52 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:49.03 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:19.66 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:50.64 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:21.50 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:52.44 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:23.19 - (30.7)
4600m - 5:54.27 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:25.29 - (31.0)
11,46 21
13 87 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 6:26.38200m - 18.66 - (18.6)
600m - 47.64 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:17.63 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:48.18 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:18.34 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:48.53 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.84 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:49.30 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:19.68 - (30.3)
3800m - 4:50.12 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:21.29 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:53.19 - (31.8)
5000m - 6:26.38 - (33.1)
12,55 18
14 33 Marco  WEBER GER GER 6:26.40200m - 19.50 - (19.5)
600m - 49.98 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.54 - (30.5)
1400m - 1:50.71 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:21.26 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:51.46 - (30.2)
2600m - 3:22.22 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:52.78 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:23.45 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:54.27 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:25.13 - (30.8)
4600m - 5:55.87 - (30.7)
5000m - 6:26.40 - (30.5)
12,57 16
15 26 Alexej  BAUMGÄRTNER GER GER 6:27.09200m - 19.60 - (19.6)
600m - 48.98 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:18.61 - (29.6)
1400m - 1:48.58 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:18.93 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:49.13 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:19.72 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:50.43 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:21.58 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:52.56 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:24.10 - (31.5)
4600m - 5:55.53 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:27.09 - (31.5)
13,26 14
16 62 Seung-Hoon  LEE KOR KOR 6:27.92200m - 19.59 - (19.5)
600m - 49.58 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.76 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:50.10 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.91 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:51.49 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:22.38 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:52.98 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:23.85 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:54.77 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:25.66 - (30.8)
4600m - 5:56.66 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:27.92 - (31.2)
14,09 12
17 111 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 6:28.12200m - 19.13 - (19.1)
600m - 49.76 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:19.67 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:49.95 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:19.99 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:50.21 - (30.2)
2600m - 3:20.28 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:50.53 - (30.2)
3400m - 4:21.49 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:52.47 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:24.29 - (31.8)
4600m - 5:56.27 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:28.12 - (31.8)
14,29 10
18 38 Hiroki  HIRAKO JPN JPN 6:31.37200m - 18.91 - (18.9)
600m - 49.26 - (30.3)
1000m - 1:20.28 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:51.79 - (31.5)
1800m - 2:23.10 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:54.34 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.61 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:56.98 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:28.43 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:59.93 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:30.63 - (30.6)
4600m - 6:01.17 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:31.37 - (30.1)
17,54 8
19 6 Jordan  BELCHOS CAN CAN 6:33.86200m - 19.19 - (19.1)
600m - 48.88 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:18.64 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:49.06 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:19.73 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:50.89 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:21.95 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:53.48 - (31.5)
3400m - 4:25.00 - (31.5)
3800m - 4:56.96 - (31.9)
4200m - 5:29.00 - (32.0)
4600m - 6:01.41 - (32.4)
5000m - 6:33.86 - (32.4)
20,03 6
20 55 Hyung-Joon  JOO KOR KOR 6:37.59200m - 19.07 - (19.0)
600m - 48.54 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:19.16 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:50.52 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:21.93 - (31.4)
2200m - 2:53.66 - (31.7)
2600m - 3:25.56 - (31.9)
3000m - 3:57.28 - (31.7)
3400m - 4:29.86 - (32.5)
3800m - 5:02.20 - (32.3)
4200m - 5:34.53 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:06.52 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:37.59 - (31.0)
23,76 5