International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 25-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Anatoly  KRASHENININ  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:00 15:24 15.1℃ -6.7℃ 30.1%
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 27 2011 3:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 9 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:14.82200m - 18.17 - (18.1)
600m - 45.54 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.82 - (29.2)
100
2 54 Thijsje  OENEMA NED NED 1:16.12 (0) 200m - 17.94 - (17.9)
600m - 45.87 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.12 - (30.2)
1.30 80
3 46 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.12 (7) 200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 45.98 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.12 - (30.1)
1.30 70
4 52 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:16.29200m - 18.36 - (18.3)
600m - 46.45 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.29 - (29.8)
1.47 60
5 53 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:16.38200m - 18.74 - (18.7)
600m - 46.98 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.38 - (29.3)
1.56 50
6 13 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 1:16.39200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 46.44 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.39 - (29.9)
1.57 45
7 58 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:16.70200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 46.14 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.70 - (30.5)
1.88 40
8 18 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:16.75200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 46.24 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.75 - (30.5)
1.93 36
9 34 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:16.76200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 45.71 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.76 - (31.0)
1.94 32
10 74 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:16.98200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 47.03 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.98 - (29.9)
2.16 28
11 81 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:17.02200m - 17.98 - (17.9)
600m - 46.08 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.02 - (30.9)
2.20 24
12 77 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:17.16200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 46.52 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.16 - (30.6)
2.34 21
13 75 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:17.36200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 46.96 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.36 - (30.3)
2.54 18
14 43 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:17.43200m - 17.72 - (17.7)
600m - 45.97 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.43 - (31.4)
2.61 16
15 33 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:17.46200m - 18.72 - (18.7)
600m - 47.35 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.46 - (30.1)
2.64 14
16 19 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:17.57200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 46.92 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.57 - (30.6)
2.75 12
17 32 Miyako  SUMIYOSHI JPN JPN 1:17.58200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 46.75 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.58 - (30.8)
2.76 10
18 72 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:17.78200m - 18.47 - (18.4)
600m - 46.86 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.78 - (30.9)
2.96 8
19 11 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:18.46200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 46.91 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.46 - (31.5)
3.64 6
20 35 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:18.85200m - 18.59 - (18.5)
600m - 47.29 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.85 - (31.5)
4.03 5