International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 25-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Anatoly  KRASHENININ  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:05 16:35 14.3℃ -6.8℃ 29.1%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 27 2011 3:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 9 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:56.10300m - 25.36 - (25.3)
700m - 53.92 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:23.88 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:56.10 - (32.2)
100
2 21 Claudia  PECHSTEIN GER GER 1:56.77300m - 26.55 - (26.5)
700m - 55.84 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.91 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.77 - (30.8)
0.67 80
3 53 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:57.00300m - 26.10 - (26.1)
700m - 54.92 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:24.93 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.00 - (32.0)
0.90 70
4 14 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:57.41300m - 26.42 - (26.4)
700m - 55.67 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.85 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.41 - (31.5)
1.31 60
5 8 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:57.42300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 55.07 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.31 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.42 - (32.1)
1.32 50
6 56 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:57.52300m - 26.37 - (26.3)
700m - 55.46 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.53 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.51 - (31.9)
1.42 45
7 52 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:57.77300m - 26.14 - (26.1)
700m - 55.39 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.56 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.77 - (32.2)
1.67 40
8 48 Linda  de VRIES NED NED 1:57.85300m - 26.13 - (26.1)
700m - 55.43 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:25.71 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.85 - (32.1)
1.75 36
9 72 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:58.00300m - 25.89 - (25.8)
700m - 54.95 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.45 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.00 - (32.5)
1.90 32
10 59 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:58.05300m - 26.35 - (26.3)
700m - 55.23 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.91 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.05 - (32.1)
1.95 28
11 67 Yevgenia  DMITRIEVA RUS RUS 1:58.32300m - 27.03 - (27.0)
700m - 56.35 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.65 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:58.32 - (31.6)
2.22 24
12 46 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:58.33300m - 26.08 - (26.0)
700m - 55.35 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.79 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.33 - (32.5)
2.23 21
13 74 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:58.45 (6) 300m - 25.97 - (25.9)
700m - 55.34 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:25.90 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.45 - (32.5)
2.35 18
14 75 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:58.45 (8) 300m - 26.14 - (26.1)
700m - 55.34 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.07 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.45 - (32.3)
2.35 16
15 33 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:58.58300m - 26.04 - (26.0)
700m - 55.34 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.02 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.58 - (32.5)
2.48 14
16 29 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:58.77300m - 26.20 - (26.1)
700m - 55.49 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.30 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:58.77 - (32.4)
2.67 12
17 12 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:58.93300m - 26.65 - (26.6)
700m - 55.88 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.62 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.93 - (32.3)
2.83 10
18 16 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:59.33300m - 25.68 - (25.6)
700m - 54.69 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.50 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.33 - (33.8)
3.23 8
19 19 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 2:00.40300m - 26.29 - (26.2)
700m - 55.97 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.84 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.40 - (33.5)
4.30 6
20 39 Bo-Reum  KIM KOR KOR 2:02.58300m - 27.38 - (27.3)
700m - 57.67 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:29.26 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:02.58 - (33.3)
6.48 5