International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 25-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:27 12:58 14.6℃ -6.4℃ 29.8%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 27 2011 3:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 25 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:10.52200m - 17.50 - (17.5)
600m - 43.48 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.52 - (27.0)
25
2 86 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.86200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 43.20 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (27.6)
0.34 19
3 12 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:10.91200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.37 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.91 - (27.5)
0.39 15
4 10 Gilmore  JUNIO CAN CAN 1:11.10200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.57 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (28.5)
0.58 11
5 98 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:11.18200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.58 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.18 - (28.6)
0.66 8
6 50 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.25200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.92 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (28.3)
0.73 6
7 42 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:11.31200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.30 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.31 - (29.0)
0.79 4
8 82 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:11.36200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.53 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.36 - (28.8)
0.84 2
9 115 Mitchell  WHITMORE USA USA 1:11.47200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.84 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.47 - (28.6)
0.95 1
10 53 Fedor  MEZENTSEV KAZ KAZ 1:11.77200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.49 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.77 - (28.2)
1.25 0
11 58 Jong-Woo  LEE KOR KOR 1:11.90200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.56 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.90 - (28.3)
1.38 0
12 34 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.93200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.87 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.93 - (28.0)
1.41 0
13 39 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 1:11.94200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 43.04 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.94 - (28.8)
1.42 0
14 91 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:12.01200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 43.67 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.01 - (28.3)
1.49 0
15 48 Aleksandr  GLUSCHENKO KAZ KAZ 1:12.43200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 43.47 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.43 - (28.9)
1.91 0
16 99 Igor  NEFEDYEV RUS RUS 1:13.28200m - 17.40 - (17.3)
600m - 43.99 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.28 - (29.2)
2.76 0
17 59 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:13.47200m - 16.70 - (16.6)
600m - 43.16 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:13.47 - (30.2)
2.95 0
18 64 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT DQ200m - 17.32 - (17.3)
600m - 43.57 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.81 - (28.2)
0
18 94 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU DQ200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 43.33 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.21 - (28.8)
0
18 37 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN DQ200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.74 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:12.08 - (29.3)
0
18 14 Kyle  PARROTT (TURGEON) CAN CAN DQ 0
18 21 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN DQ200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.85 - (26.2)
0