International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 25-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:10 12:45 15.1℃ -6.5℃ 28%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 27 2011 3:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 12 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:47.83300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 50.47 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:18.12 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.83 - (29.6)
25
2 28 Moritz  GEISREITER GER GER 1:48.67300m - 25.11 - (25.1)
700m - 52.19 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.16 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.67 - (28.5)
0.84 19
3 84 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:48.81300m - 24.56 - (24.5)
700m - 51.63 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.46 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.81 - (29.3)
0.98 15
4 4 Bart  SWINGS BEL BEL 1:49.24300m - 25.43 - (25.4)
700m - 52.64 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.70 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.24 - (28.5)
1.41 11
5 27 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 1:49.27300m - 25.30 - (25.3)
700m - 52.83 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.78 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.27 - (28.4)
1.44 8
6 111 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:49.28300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.96 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.15 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.28 - (29.1)
1.45 6
7 51 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:49.29300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.80 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.97 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.29 - (30.3)
1.46 4
8 64 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:49.30300m - 23.90 - (23.8)
700m - 50.37 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.65 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.30 - (30.6)
1.47 2
9 31 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:50.01300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 51.81 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.23 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.01 - (29.7)
2.18 1
10 43 Takuro  ODA JPN JPN 1:50.03300m - 24.31 - (24.3)
700m - 51.85 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.62 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.03 - (29.4)
2.20 0
11 113 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:50.20300m - 24.45 - (24.4)
700m - 51.13 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.56 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.20 - (30.6)
2.37 0
12 34 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:50.30300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 51.35 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.93 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.30 - (30.3)
2.47 0
13 97 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:50.54300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 51.54 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.00 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.54 - (30.5)
2.71 0
14 92 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:51.24300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
700m - 52.30 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:21.10 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.24 - (30.1)
3.41 0
15 47 Maxim  BAKLASHKIN KAZ KAZ 1:51.48300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 52.07 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.10 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.48 - (30.3)
3.65 0
16 5 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:51.83300m - 24.85 - (24.8)
700m - 52.46 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.43 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.83 - (30.4)
4.00 0
17 54 Aleksandr  ZHIGIN KAZ KAZ 1:51.85300m - 24.73 - (24.7)
700m - 52.54 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.47 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.85 - (30.3)
4.02 0
18 90 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 1:51.88300m - 25.22 - (25.2)
700m - 52.58 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.44 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.88 - (30.4)
4.05 0
19 95 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 1:51.98300m - 24.36 - (24.3)
700m - 51.81 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.96 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:51.98 - (31.0)
4.15 0
20 53 Fedor  MEZENTSEV KAZ KAZ 1:51.99300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 50.85 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.96 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:51.99 - (32.0)
4.16 0
21 19 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:52.50300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 51.33 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.59 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.50 - (31.9)
4.67 0
22 114 Patrick  MEEK USA USA 1:54.66300m - 26.19 - (26.1)
700m - 54.25 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:23.61 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:54.66 - (31.0)
6.83 0