International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
March 9-11, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Tapani  POTKA  (FIN)
Starter: Hartmut  WEIRAUCH  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:57 17:26 13.2℃ -5.2℃
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 10 2012 5:55PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 202 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:56.77300m - 25.32 - (25.3)
700m - 53.47 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.61 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:56.77 - (33.1)
150
2 223 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:56.93300m - 25.87 - (25.8)
700m - 54.74 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:24.78 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.93 - (32.1)
0.16 120
3 207 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:57.36300m - 26.77 - (26.7)
700m - 56.04 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.44 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.36 - (30.9)
0.59 105
4 205 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:57.81300m - 26.44 - (26.4)
700m - 55.07 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:25.33 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.80 - (32.4)
1.04 90
5 259 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:58.08300m - 26.55 - (26.5)
700m - 55.90 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.54 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.08 - (31.5)
1.31 75
6 226 Linda  de VRIES NED NED 1:58.20300m - 26.20 - (26.1)
700m - 55.25 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.65 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.20 - (32.5)
1.43 45
7 236 Natalia  CZERWONKA POL POL 1:58.83300m - 26.23 - (26.2)
700m - 55.46 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.96 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.83 - (32.8)
2.06 40
8 225 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.95300m - 26.27 - (26.2)
700m - 55.35 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.97 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.95 - (32.9)
2.18 36
9 206 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:59.13300m - 25.88 - (25.8)
700m - 54.71 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.70 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.13 - (33.4)
2.36 32
10 234 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:59.14300m - 26.39 - (26.3)
700m - 55.38 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:26.29 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.14 - (32.8)
2.37 28
11 204 Kali  CHRIST CAN CAN 1:59.50300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 56.07 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.90 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.50 - (32.5)
2.73 24
12 216 Bo-Reum  KIM KOR KOR 1:59.52300m - 27.45 - (27.4)
700m - 57.03 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.71 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.52 - (31.8)
2.75 21
13 242 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:59.79300m - 26.23 - (26.2)
700m - 55.88 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.84 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.79 - (32.9)
3.02 18
14 240 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 2:00.17300m - 26.10 - (26.1)
700m - 55.77 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.66 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.17 - (33.5)
3.40 16
15 233 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 2:00.20300m - 26.73 - (26.7)
700m - 56.07 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.17 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.20 - (33.0)
3.43 14
16 241 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 2:00.29300m - 26.24 - (26.2)
700m - 55.83 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.21 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:00.29 - (33.0)
3.52 12
17 264 Ayaka  KIKUCHI JPN JPN 2:00.48300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 55.96 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.37 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.48 - (33.1)
3.71 10
18 243 Yevgenia  DMITRIEVA RUS RUS 2:00.70300m - 26.40 - (26.3)
700m - 55.74 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.39 - (31.6)
1500m - 2:00.70 - (33.2)
3.93 8