International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU EUROPEAN SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
January 6-8, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Helmut  RIPPER  (GER)
Starter: Ole Herman  SÖRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:00 12:36 6℃ -11℃ 49%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Jan 7 2012 12:44PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 32 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 36.89100m - 09.90 - (09.9)
500m - 36.89 - (27.0)
36.890
2 30 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 36.90100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 36.90 - (26.7)
0.01 36.900
3 21 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 36.93100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 36.93 - (26.7)
0.04 36.930
4 7 Tommi  PULLI FIN FIN 37.14100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 37.14 - (27.0)
0.25 37.140
5 25 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 37.25100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 37.25 - (27.1)
0.36 37.250
6 19 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 37.46100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 37.46 - (27.1)
0.57 37.460
7 33 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 37.48100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 37.48 - (27.4)
0.59 37.480
7 10 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 37.48100m - 10.30 - (10.3)
500m - 37.48 - (27.2)
0.59 37.480
9 26 Kristian Reistad  FREDRIKSEN NOR NOR 37.51100m - 10.36 - (10.3)
500m - 37.51 - (27.1)
0.62 37.510
10 24 Koen  VERWEIJ NED NED 37.73100m - 10.42 - (10.4)
500m - 37.73 - (27.3)
0.84 37.730
11 1 Bram  SMALLENBROEK AUT AUT 37.75100m - 10.42 - (10.4)
500m - 37.75 - (27.3)
0.86 37.750
12 23 Sven  KRAMER NED NED 37.77100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 37.77 - (27.5)
0.88 37.770
13 8 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 37.80100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 37.80 - (27.3)
0.91 37.800
14 20 Ted-Jan  BLOEMEN NED NED 37.84100m - 10.29 - (10.3)
500m - 37.84 - (27.5)
0.95 37.840
15 18 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 37.89100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 37.89 - (27.7)
1.00 37.890
16 35 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 38.00100m - 10.31 - (10.3)
500m - 38.00 - (27.6)
1.11 38.000
17 29 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 38.04100m - 10.37 - (10.3)
500m - 38.04 - (27.6)
1.15 38.040
18 28 Simen Spieler  NILSEN NOR NOR 38.17100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 38.17 - (28.0)
1.28 38.170
19 6 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 38.24100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 38.24 - (27.6)
1.35 38.240
20 16 Marco  CIGNINI ITA ITA 38.31100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 38.31 - (27.8)
1.42 38.310
21 4 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 38.34100m - 10.39 - (10.3)
500m - 38.34 - (27.9)
1.45 38.340
22 36 Sergey  GRYAZTSOV RUS RUS 38.35100m - 10.37 - (10.3)
500m - 38.35 - (27.9)
1.46 38.350
23 38 Denis  YUSKOV RUS RUS 38.46100m - 10.34 - (10.3)
500m - 38.46 - (28.1)
1.57 38.460
24 12 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 38.56100m - 10.52 - (10.5)
500m - 38.56 - (28.0)
1.67 38.560
25 3 Bart  SWINGS BEL BEL 38.81100m - 10.51 - (10.5)
500m - 38.81 - (28.3)
1.92 38.810
26 13 Moritz  GEISREITER GER GER 39.33100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 39.33 - (28.6)
2.44 39.330
27 2 Ferre  SPRUYT BEL BEL 39.46100m - 10.67 - (10.6)
500m - 39.46 - (28.7)
2.57 39.460
28 39 Martin  HÄNGGI SUI SUI 40.32100m - 10.83 - (10.8)
500m - 40.32 - (29.4)
3.43 40.320
29 34 Marian Cristian  ION ROU ROU DQ -