International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
January 28 - 29, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:55 15:27 17℃ -8℃ 28%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 29 2012 3:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 30 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:06.96200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 41.10 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:06.96 - (25.8)
33.480
2 44 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:07.11200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 41.72 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.11 - (25.3)
0.15 33.555
3 29 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:07.72200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 41.43 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.72 - (26.2)
0.76 33.860
4 41 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:07.84200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.53 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.84 - (26.3)
0.88 33.920
5 28 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:07.98200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.08 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.98 - (25.9)
1.02 33.990
6 27 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:07.99200m - 16.27 - (16.2)
600m - 41.54 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:07.99 - (26.4)
1.03 33.995
6 26 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:07.99200m - 16.31 - (16.3)
600m - 40.94 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.99 - (27.0)
1.03 33.995
8 31 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:08.08200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 41.52 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.08 - (26.5)
1.12 34.040
9 3 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:08.23200m - 16.31 - (16.3)
600m - 41.19 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.24 - (27.0)
1.28 34.120
10 4 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:08.28200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 41.88 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:08.28 - (26.4)
1.32 34.140
11 32 Pim  SCHIPPER NED NED 1:08.31200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 41.90 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:08.32 - (26.4)
1.36 34.160
12 11 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:08.34200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 41.55 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.34 - (26.7)
1.38 34.170
13 40 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:08.40200m - 16.35 - (16.3)
600m - 41.26 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.40 - (27.2)
1.44 34.200
14 15 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:08.50200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.29 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.50 - (26.2)
1.54 34.250
15 23 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:08.55200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.32 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.55 - (26.2)
1.59 34.275
16 5 Muncef  OUARDI CAN CAN 1:08.56200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 41.26 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:08.57 - (27.3)
1.61 34.285
17 20 Joji  KATO JPN JPN 1:08.68200m - 15.97 - (15.9)
600m - 41.05 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.68 - (27.6)
1.72 34.340
18 39 Artyom  KUZNETSOV RUS RUS 1:08.77200m - 16.24 - (16.2)
600m - 41.45 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.77 - (27.3)
1.81 34.385
19 13 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:09.12200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 42.60 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.11 - (26.5)
2.16 34.555
20 37 Artur  WAS POL POL 1:09.40200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 41.85 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.40 - (27.5)
2.44 34.700
21 18 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:09.42200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 42.26 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.42 - (27.1)
2.46 34.710
22 34 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:09.54200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.23 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.54 - (27.3)
2.58 34.770
22 21 Yuya  OIKAWA JPN JPN 1:09.54200m - 16.09 - (16.0)
600m - 41.40 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.54 - (28.1)
2.58 34.770
24 19 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:09.69200m - 16.30 - (16.3)
600m - 41.86 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.69 - (27.8)
2.73 34.845