International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
January 28 - 29, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Janny  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:05 14:44 15℃ 7.8℃ 25%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 29 2012 12:09PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 4 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:12.68200m - 17.81 - (17.8)
600m - 44.48 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.68 - (28.2)
36.340
2 27 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:14.16200m - 18.29 - (18.2)
600m - 45.73 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.16 - (28.4)
1.48 37.080
3 25 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:14.37200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 45.29 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.37 - (29.0)
1.69 37.185
4 8 Jing  YU CHN CHN 1:14.43200m - 17.82 - (17.8)
600m - 45.17 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.44 - (29.2)
1.75 37.220
5 9 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:14.44200m - 18.50 - (18.5)
600m - 45.78 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.44 - (28.6)
1.76 37.220
6 35 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:14.49200m - 17.97 - (17.9)
600m - 45.20 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.49 - (29.2)
1.81 37.245
7 26 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:14.67200m - 17.92 - (17.9)
600m - 45.22 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.67 - (29.4)
1.99 37.335
8 28 Thijsje  OENEMA NED NED 1:14.92200m - 18.00 - (18.0)
600m - 45.43 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.92 - (29.4)
2.24 37.460
9 16 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 1:14.95200m - 17.49 - (17.4)
600m - 44.81 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.95 - (30.1)
2.27 37.475
10 19 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:15.24200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 45.70 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.24 - (29.5)
2.56 37.620
11 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:15.28200m - 18.11 - (18.1)
600m - 45.78 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.28 - (29.5)
2.60 37.640
12 14 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:15.37200m - 18.17 - (18.1)
600m - 45.65 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.37 - (29.7)
2.69 37.685
13 21 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:15.48200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 46.16 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.48 - (29.3)
2.80 37.740
14 34 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:15.50200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 45.97 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.50 - (29.5)
2.82 37.750
15 7 Beixing  WANG CHN CHN 1:15.75200m - 17.62 - (17.6)
600m - 45.30 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.75 - (30.4)
3.07 37.875
16 15 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:15.83200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 45.34 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.83 - (30.4)
3.15 37.915
17 24 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:15.94200m - 17.58 - (17.5)
600m - 45.03 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.94 - (30.9)
3.26 37.970
18 20 Yukana  NISHINA JPN JPN 1:16.03200m - 17.88 - (17.8)
600m - 45.64 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.03 - (30.3)
3.35 38.015
19 22 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:16.17200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 46.50 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.17 - (29.6)
3.49 38.085
20 30 Irina  ARSHINOVA RUS RUS 1:16.47200m - 18.35 - (18.3)
600m - 46.35 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.47 - (30.1)
3.79 38.235
21 5 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:16.50200m - 18.47 - (18.4)
600m - 46.40 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.50 - (30.1)
3.82 38.250
22 11 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 1:16.97200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 46.70 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.97 - (30.2)
4.29 38.485
23 3 Kaylin  IRVINE CAN CAN 1:17.26200m - 18.30 - (18.3)
600m - 46.46 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.26 - (30.8)
4.58 38.630
24 1 Svetlana  RADKEVICH BLR BLR 1:17.61200m - 18.49 - (18.4)
600m - 46.72 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.61 - (30.8)
4.93 38.805
25 23 Hyun-Yung  KIM KOR KOR 1:17.65200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 46.73 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.65 - (30.9)
4.97 38.825
26 32 Svetlana  KAYKAN RUS RUS 1:17.94200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 46.38 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.94 - (31.5)
5.26 38.970
27 13 Elina  RISKU FIN FIN DNS -