International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
January 28 - 29, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Janny  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:33 16℃ -8℃ 28%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 29 2012 2:45PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 4 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:12.94200m - 18.07 - (18.0)
600m - 44.80 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.94 - (28.1)
36.470
2 8 Jing  YU CHN CHN 1:13.47200m - 17.64 - (17.6)
600m - 44.69 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.47 - (28.7)
0.53 36.735
3 27 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:13.89200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 45.51 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.89 - (28.3)
0.95 36.945
4 9 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:13.97200m - 18.42 - (18.4)
600m - 45.57 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.97 - (28.4)
1.03 36.985
5 35 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:14.05200m - 17.68 - (17.6)
600m - 44.75 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:14.05 - (29.3)
1.11 37.025
6 25 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:14.17200m - 17.91 - (17.9)
600m - 45.06 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:14.17 - (29.1)
1.23 37.085
7 26 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:14.33200m - 17.79 - (17.7)
600m - 45.02 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.33 - (29.3)
1.39 37.165
8 28 Thijsje  OENEMA NED NED 1:14.67200m - 17.80 - (17.8)
600m - 45.20 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.67 - (29.4)
1.73 37.335
9 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:14.86200m - 18.11 - (18.1)
600m - 45.56 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.86 - (29.3)
1.92 37.430
10 7 Beixing  WANG CHN CHN 1:15.07200m - 17.73 - (17.7)
600m - 45.11 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:15.07 - (29.9)
2.13 37.535
11 11 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 1:15.41200m - 18.14 - (18.1)
600m - 46.20 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:15.41 - (29.2)
2.47 37.705
12 19 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:15.52200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 45.85 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.52 - (29.6)
2.58 37.760
13 24 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:15.58200m - 17.37 - (17.3)
600m - 44.91 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.58 - (30.6)
2.64 37.790
14 16 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 1:15.61200m - 17.64 - (17.6)
600m - 44.95 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:15.61 - (30.6)
2.67 37.805
15 21 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:15.62200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 46.42 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:15.62 - (29.2)
2.68 37.810
16 22 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:15.80200m - 18.29 - (18.2)
600m - 46.59 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:15.80 - (29.2)
2.86 37.900
16 34 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:15.80200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 46.10 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.80 - (29.7)
2.86 37.900
18 20 Yukana  NISHINA JPN JPN 1:15.94200m - 17.97 - (17.9)
600m - 45.62 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.94 - (30.3)
3.00 37.970
19 32 Svetlana  KAYKAN RUS RUS 1:16.60200m - 17.78 - (17.7)
600m - 45.45 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:16.60 - (31.1)
3.66 38.300
20 3 Kaylin  IRVINE CAN CAN 1:16.71200m - 18.16 - (18.1)
600m - 46.11 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.71 - (30.6)
3.77 38.355
21 1 Svetlana  RADKEVICH BLR BLR 1:16.79200m - 18.46 - (18.4)
600m - 46.45 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.79 - (30.3)
3.85 38.395
22 15 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:17.00200m - 17.99 - (17.9)
600m - 45.86 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:17.00 - (31.1)
4.06 38.500
23 30 Irina  ARSHINOVA RUS RUS 1:17.27200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 46.82 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.27 - (30.4)
4.33 38.635
24 23 Hyun-Yung  KIM KOR KOR 1:17.45200m - 18.43 - (18.4)
600m - 46.89 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.45 - (30.5)
4.51 38.725