International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

Index

Classification Men
Rankings as of Jan 29 2012 3:35PM
Rank: Name: Nation: 500: 1000: 500: 1000: Behind:
Total: 34
1 Stefan GROOTHUIS NED  NED 34.840 (9) Time: 34.84 (9) 68.590 (3) Time: 1:07.50 (2) 103.330 (5) Time: 34.74 (12) 136.810 (1) Time: 1:06.96 (1)
2 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR  KOR 34.330 (1) Time: 34.33 (1) 68.335 (1) Time: 1:08.01 (4) 103.005 (1) Time: 34.67 (9) 137.000 (2) Time: 1:07.99 (6) +0.19
3 Tae-Bum MO KOR  KOR 34.670 (6) Time: 34.67 (6) 68.665 (4) Time: 1:07.99 (3) 103.085 (2) Time: 34.42 (3) 137.080 (3) Time: 1:07.99 (6) +0.27
4 Mika POUTALA FIN  FIN 34.620 (5) Time: 34.62 (5) 68.720 (5) Time: 1:08.20 (7) 103.100 (3) Time: 34.38 (2) 137.270 (4) Time: 1:08.34 (12) +0.46
5 Shani DAVIS USA  USA 35.160 (16) Time: 35.16 (16) 68.785 (6) Time: 1:07.25 (1) 103.805 (10) Time: 35.02 (18) 137.360 (5) Time: 1:07.11 (2) +0.55
6 Dmitry LOBKOV RUS  RUS 34.460 (2) Time: 34.46 (2) 68.510 (2) Time: 1:08.10 (6) 103.220 (4) Time: 34.71 (11) 137.420 (6) Time: 1:08.40 (13) +0.61
7 Hein OTTERSPEER NED  NED 34.720 (8) Time: 34.72 (8) 68.990 (7) Time: 1:08.54 (11) 103.470 (7) Time: 34.48 (5) 137.510 (7) Time: 1:08.08 (8) +0.70
8 Joji KATO JPN  JPN 34.560 (4) Time: 34.56 (4) 69.100 (9) Time: 1:09.08 (19) 103.450 (6) Time: 34.35 (1) 137.790 (8) Time: 1:08.68 (17) +0.98
9 Jamie GREGG CAN  CAN 34.690 (7) Time: 34.69 (7) 69.255 (10) Time: 1:09.13 (20) 103.735 (8) Time: 34.48 (5) 137.855 (9) Time: 1:08.23 (9) +1.05
10 Muncef OUARDI CAN  CAN 34.540 (3) Time: 34.54 (3) 69.070 (8) Time: 1:09.06 (18) 103.760 (9) Time: 34.69 (10) 138.045 (10) Time: 1:08.56 (16) +1.24
11 Aleksey YESIN RUS  RUS 35.260 (21) Time: 35.26 (21) 69.515 (14) Time: 1:08.51 (10) 104.285 (13) Time: 34.77 (13) 138.205 (11) Time: 1:07.84 (4) +1.40
12 Artyom KUZNETSOV RUS  RUS 34.920 (13) Time: 34.92 (13) 69.555 (15) Time: 1:09.27 (23) 104.185 (12) Time: 34.63 (8) 138.570 (12) Time: 1:08.77 (18) +1.76
13 Denny MORRISON CAN  CAN 35.250 (20) Time: 35.25 (20) 69.275 (11) Time: 1:08.05 (5) 104.475 (16) Time: 35.20 (24) 138.615 (13) Time: 1:08.28 (10) +1.81
14 Artur WAS POL  POL 34.890 (11) Time: 34.89 (11) 69.495 (13) Time: 1:09.21 (22) 104.105 (11) Time: 34.61 (7) 138.805 (14) Time: 1:09.40 (20) +2.00
15 Yuya OIKAWA JPN  JPN 34.850 (10) Time: 34.85 (10) 69.885 (18) Time: 1:10.07 (27) 104.315 (14) Time: 34.43 (4) 139.085 (15) Time: 1:09.54 (22) +2.28
16 Sjoerd de VRIES NED  NED 35.530 (23) Time: 35.53 (23) 70.255 (27) Time: 1:09.45 (25) 105.265 (21) Time: 35.01 (17) 139.125 (16) Time: 1:07.72 (3) +2.32
17 Haralds SILOVS LAT  LAT 35.560 (25) Time: 35.56 (25) 69.715 (17) Time: 1:08.31 (8) 105.265 (22) Time: 35.55 (27) 139.255 (17) Time: 1:07.98 (5) +2.45
18 Pim SCHIPPER NED  NED 35.720 (30) Time: 35.72 (30) 70.155 (21) Time: 1:08.87 (14) 105.335 (24) Time: 35.18 (22) 139.495 (18) Time: 1:08.31 (11) +2.69
19 Samuel SCHWARZ GER  GER 35.650 (28) Time: 35.65 (28) 70.160 (22) Time: 1:09.02 (15) 105.320 (23) Time: 35.16 (21) 139.570 (19) Time: 1:08.50 (14) +2.76
20 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN NOR  NOR 35.160 (16) Time: 35.16 (16) 69.675 (16) Time: 1:09.03 (16) 104.865 (17) Time: 35.19 (23) 139.635 (20) Time: 1:09.54 (22) +2.83
21 Mirko Giacomo NENZI ITA  ITA 35.630 (27) Time: 35.63 (27) 70.030 (19) Time: 1:08.80 (13) 105.180 (19) Time: 35.15 (20) 139.890 (21) Time: 1:09.42 (21) +3.08
22 Denis KUZIN KAZ  KAZ 35.800 (31) Time: 35.80 (31) 70.125 (20) Time: 1:08.65 (12) 105.705 (27) Time: 35.58 (28) 139.980 (22) Time: 1:08.55 (15) +3.17
23 Ryohei HAGA JPN  JPN 35.100 (14) Time: 35.10 (14) 70.340 (28) Time: 1:10.48 (30) 105.180 (18) Time: 34.84 (14) 140.025 (23) Time: 1:09.69 (24) +3.22
24 Benjamin MACÉ FRA  FRA 36.040 (33) Time: 36.04 (33) 70.245 (25) Time: 1:08.41 (9) 106.595 (31) Time: 36.35 (31) 141.155 (24) Time: 1:09.12 (19) +4.35
25 Roman KRECH KAZ  KAZ 34.910 (12) Time: 34.91 (12) 69.435 (12) Time: 1:09.05 (17) 104.405 (15) Time: 34.97 (15)
26 Daniel GREIG AUS  AUS 35.540 (24) Time: 35.54 (24) 70.230 (23) Time: 1:09.38 (24) 105.220 (20) Time: 34.99 (16)
27 Ki-Ho LEE KOR  KOR 35.170 (18) Time: 35.17 (18) 70.405 (29) Time: 1:10.47 (29) 105.445 (25) Time: 35.04 (19)
28 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA  ITA 35.260 (21) Time: 35.26 (21) 70.245 (26) Time: 1:09.97 (26) 105.485 (26) Time: 35.24 (25)
29 Håvard LORENTZEN NOR  NOR 35.660 (29) Time: 35.66 (29) 70.240 (24) Time: 1:09.16 (21) 105.960 (28) Time: 35.72 (29)
30 Denny IHLE GER  GER 35.230 (19) Time: 35.23 (19) 70.620 (30) Time: 1:10.78 (31) 106.020 (29) Time: 35.40 (26)
31 Mitchell WHITMORE USA  USA 35.590 (26) Time: 35.59 (26) 70.690 (31) Time: 1:10.20 (28) 106.440 (30) Time: 35.75 (30)
32 Bram SMALLENBROEK AUT  AUT 37.090 (34) Time: 37.09 (34) 72.600 (33) Time: 1:11.02 (32) 109.310 (32) Time: 36.71 (32)
33 Marius PARASCHIVOIU ROU  ROU
34 Kang-Seok LEE KOR  KOR