International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Chelyabinsk
November 18-20, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Jannie  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:27 15:54 11.2℃ -5.7℃ 32%
Result 500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 20 2011 6:24PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 144 Joji  KATO JPN JPN 34.92100m - 09.59 - (9.5)
500m - 34.92 - (25.3)
100
2 165 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 35.01100m - 09.66 - (9.6)
500m - 35.01 - (25.3)
0,09 80
3 148 Yuya  OIKAWA JPN JPN 35.14100m - 09.53 - (9.5)
500m - 35.14 - (25.6)
0,22 70
4 161 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 35.19100m - 09.64 - (9.6)
500m - 35.19 - (25.5)
0,27 60
5 180 Jan  SMEEKENS NED NED 35.21100m - 09.80 - (9.8)
500m - 35.21 - (25.4)
0,29 50
6 109 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 35.23100m - 09.79 - (9.7)
500m - 35.23 - (25.4)
0,31 45
7 146 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 35.26100m - 09.61 - (9.6)
500m - 35.26 - (25.6)
0,34 40
8 143 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 35.27100m - 09.68 - (9.6)
500m - 35.27 - (25.5)
0,35 36
9 110 Gilmore  JUNIO CAN CAN 35.33100m - 09.74 - (9.7)
500m - 35.33 - (25.5)
0,41 32
10 216 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 35.35 (7) 100m - 09.74 - (9.7)
500m - 35.35 - (25.6)
0,43 28
11 118 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 35.35 (8) 100m - 09.99 - (9.9)
500m - 35.35 - (25.3)
0,43 24
12 172 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 35.36100m - 09.97 - (9.9)
500m - 35.36 - (25.3)
0,44 21
13 176 Ronald  MULDER NED NED 35.38100m - 09.79 - (9.7)
500m - 35.38 - (25.5)
0,46 18
14 124 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 35.41100m - 09.69 - (9.6)
500m - 35.41 - (25.7)
0,49 16
15 163 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 35.44100m - 09.74 - (9.7)
500m - 35.44 - (25.6)
0,52 14
16 206 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 35.52100m - 09.91 - (9.9)
500m - 35.52 - (25.6)
0,60 12
17 173 Jesper  HOSPES NED NED 35.53100m - 09.79 - (9.7)
500m - 35.53 - (25.7)
0,61 10
18 141 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 35.54 (5) 100m - 09.73 - (9.7)
500m - 35.54 - (25.8)
0,62 8
19 175 Michel  MULDER NED NED 35.54 (6) 100m - 09.80 - (9.8)
500m - 35.54 - (25.7)
0,62 6
20 107 Tyler  DERRAUGH CAN CAN 35.79100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.80 - (25.7)
0,88 5
21 211 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 35.85100m - 09.92 - (9.9)
500m - 35.84 - (25.9)
0,93 4
22 123 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 35.86100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 35.87 - (25.7)
0,95 3
23 184 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 35.93100m - 09.93 - (9.9)
500m - 35.93 - (26.0)
1,01 2
24 154 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 35.95100m - 09.82 - (9.8)
500m - 35.95 - (26.1)
1,03 1
25 135 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER DQ100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.27 - (26.2)
0