International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Chelyabinsk
November 18-20, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Jannie  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:56 16:25 12℃ -5.8℃ 30%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 20 2011 6:24PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 172 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.49200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 41.82 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.49 - (26.6)
100
2 177 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:08.56200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 41.79 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.56 - (26.7)
0.07 80
3 113 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.26200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.27 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.26 - (26.9)
0.77 70
4 171 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:09.29200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 41.90 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.29 - (27.3)
0.80 60
5 215 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:09.48200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.53 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.48 - (26.9)
0.99 50
6 135 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:09.68200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.51 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.68 - (27.1)
1.19 45
7 179 Pim  SCHIPPER NED NED 1:09.85200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.46 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.85 - (27.3)
1.36 40
8 163 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.98200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.24 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.98 - (27.7)
1.49 36
9 217 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 1:10.04200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.07 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.04 - (26.9)
1.55 32
10 204 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:10.09200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.71 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.09 - (27.3)
1.60 28
11 155 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.21200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.81 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.21 - (27.3)
1.72 24
12 109 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:10.37200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.17 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.37 - (28.1)
1.88 21
13 139 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:10.44200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.72 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.44 - (27.7)
1.95 18
14 185 Mikael Flygind  LARSEN NOR NOR 1:10.50200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.13 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.50 - (27.3)
2.01 16
15 211 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.64200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.80 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (27.8)
2.15 14
16 175 Michel  MULDER NED NED 1:10.70200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.31 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.70 - (28.3)
2.21 12
17 205 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:10.80200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 42.65 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (28.1)
2.31 10
18 161 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.84200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 42.20 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.84 - (28.6)
2.35 8
19 143 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 1:10.96200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.36 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.96 - (28.5)
2.47 6
20 112 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:11.10200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.30 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (27.7)
2.61 5
21 110 Gilmore  JUNIO CAN CAN 1:11.21200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.47 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.21 - (28.7)
2.72 4
22 206 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:11.25200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.83 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (28.4)
2.76 3
23 137 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.49200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.37 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.49 - (28.1)
3.00 2
24 154 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:12.09200m - 17.20 - (17.1)
600m - 43.75 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.10 - (28.3)
3.61 1