International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Chelyabinsk
November 18-20, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Roman  DANILOV  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:55 18:34 12.6℃ -4.8℃ 34%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 20 2011 6:24PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 172 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:45.70300m - 23.79 - (23.7)
700m - 49.48 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.52 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:45.70 - (29.1)
100
2 215 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:46.27300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 50.04 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:17.18 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.27 - (29.0)
0.57 80
3 209 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:46.47300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 51.41 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.51 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.47 - (27.9)
0.77 70
4 177 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:46.59300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 49.96 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.68 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:46.59 - (28.8)
0.89 60
5 113 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:46.83300m - 23.73 - (23.7)
700m - 49.82 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.12 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.83 - (29.6)
1.13 50
6 181 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:46.94300m - 23.58 - (23.5)
700m - 49.57 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.20 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.94 - (29.7)
1.24 45
7 217 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 1:47.11300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 50.89 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.28 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.11 - (28.8)
1.41 40
8 178 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.15300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.90 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.31 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.15 - (28.8)
1.45 36
9 182 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:47.22300m - 24.16 - (24.1)
700m - 51.02 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.85 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.22 - (28.3)
1.52 32
10 171 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:47.43300m - 23.89 - (23.8)
700m - 49.95 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.48 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.43 - (29.9)
1.73 28
11 190 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:47.45300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 50.39 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.27 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.45 - (29.1)
1.75 24
12 126 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 1:47.51300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 51.20 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.63 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.51 - (28.8)
1.81 21
13 187 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 1:47.58300m - 24.47 - (24.4)
700m - 51.30 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.93 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.58 - (28.6)
1.88 18
14 193 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:47.82300m - 24.08 - (24.0)
700m - 51.00 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.02 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:47.82 - (28.7)
2.12 16
15 185 Mikael Flygind  LARSEN NOR NOR 1:47.89300m - 23.98 - (23.9)
700m - 50.53 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.24 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.89 - (29.6)
2.19 14
16 204 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:47.91300m - 23.94 - (23.9)
700m - 50.44 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.04 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.91 - (29.8)
2.21 12
17 112 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:48.01300m - 23.89 - (23.8)
700m - 50.11 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:18.14 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.01 - (29.8)
2.31 10
18 137 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:48.16300m - 23.93 - (23.9)
700m - 50.62 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.71 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.15 - (29.4)
2.46 8
19 192 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 1:48.65300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.63 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.25 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.65 - (29.3)
2.95 6
20 186 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:49.09300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 50.80 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.91 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.09 - (30.1)
3.39 5
21 205 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:49.31300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 51.43 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.33 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.31 - (29.9)
3.61 4
22 218 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:49.61300m - 24.91 - (24.9)
700m - 51.78 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.95 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.61 - (29.6)
3.91 3
23 134 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:50.75300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 51.82 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.48 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.75 - (30.2)
5.05 2
24 138 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 1:51.24300m - 25.14 - (25.1)
700m - 53.21 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:21.84 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.24 - (29.3)
5.54 1