International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Chelyabinsk
November 18-20, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Anatoly  KRASHENININ  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:20 16:53 11.2℃ -5.4℃ 32%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 20 2011 6:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 62 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:57.02300m - 25.99 - (25.9)
700m - 54.59 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:24.73 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.02 - (32.2)
100
2 9 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:57.44300m - 25.67 - (25.6)
700m - 54.43 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:24.92 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.44 - (32.5)
0.42 80
3 56 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:58.27300m - 26.01 - (26.0)
700m - 54.85 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.57 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.27 - (32.6)
1.25 70
4 22 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:58.70 (0) 300m - 25.91 - (25.9)
700m - 54.94 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.62 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.70 - (33.0)
1.68 60
4 81 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:58.70 (0) 300m - 25.94 - (25.9)
700m - 55.57 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.57 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:58.70 - (32.1)
1.68 60
6 65 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:58.74300m - 26.59 - (26.5)
700m - 55.54 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:26.18 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.74 - (32.5)
1.72 45
7 59 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.78300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 55.57 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.03 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.77 - (32.7)
1.76 40
8 27 Claudia  PECHSTEIN GER GER 1:59.06300m - 26.82 - (26.8)
700m - 56.79 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.44 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.06 - (31.6)
2.04 36
9 52 Linda  de VRIES NED NED 1:59.08300m - 26.45 - (26.4)
700m - 56.11 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.77 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.08 - (32.2)
2.06 32
10 8 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:59.32300m - 26.60 - (26.6)
700m - 55.94 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.78 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.32 - (32.5)
2.30 28
11 78 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:59.65300m - 26.20 - (26.1)
700m - 55.73 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.42 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.65 - (33.2)
2.63 24
12 19 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:59.80300m - 26.82 - (26.8)
700m - 56.85 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:27.89 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.80 - (31.9)
2.78 21
13 72 Yevgenia  DMITRIEVA RUS RUS 2:00.17300m - 26.79 - (26.7)
700m - 56.48 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.64 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.17 - (32.5)
3.15 18
14 51 Margot  BOER NED NED 2:00.18300m - 26.10 - (26.1)
700m - 56.04 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.18 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.18 - (32.9)
3.16 16
15 12 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 2:00.36300m - 26.61 - (26.6)
700m - 55.84 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.90 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.36 - (33.4)
3.34 14
16 36 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 2:01.13300m - 25.89 - (25.8)
700m - 55.49 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.18 - (31.6)
1500m - 2:01.13 - (33.9)
4.11 12
17 89 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 2:01.22300m - 25.35 - (25.3)
700m - 54.90 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.23 - (32.3)
1500m - 2:01.22 - (33.9)
4.20 10
18 63 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 2:01.81300m - 26.76 - (26.7)
700m - 56.31 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:28.03 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:01.81 - (33.7)
4.79 8
19 26 Isabell  OST GER GER 2:01.89300m - 27.37 - (27.3)
700m - 57.53 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:28.95 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:01.89 - (32.9)
4.87 6
20 7 Nicole  GARRIDO CAN CAN 2:02.15300m - 27.22 - (27.2)
700m - 57.32 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:28.98 - (31.6)
1500m - 2:02.15 - (33.1)
5.13 5
21 49 Seon-Yeong  NOH KOR KOR 2:02.50300m - 27.18 - (27.1)
700m - 57.40 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:29.26 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:02.50 - (33.2)
5.48 4
22 85 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 2:03.05300m - 25.89 - (25.8)
700m - 55.53 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.60 - (32.0)
1500m - 2:03.05 - (35.4)
6.03 3
23 11 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 2:03.07300m - 26.51 - (26.5)
700m - 56.51 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:28.49 - (31.9)
1500m - 2:03.07 - (34.5)
6.05 2
24 47 Ju-Youn  LEE KOR KOR 2:04.24300m - 27.08 - (27.0)
700m - 57.89 - (30.8)
1100m - 1:30.10 - (32.2)
1500m - 2:04.24 - (34.1)
7.22 1