International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Chelyabinsk
November 18-20, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Roman  DANILOV  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:39 13:03 12℃ -5.7℃ 28%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 20 2011 6:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 165 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.33200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 41.84 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.33 - (27.4)
25
2 118 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 1:10.52200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.87 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.52 - (27.6)
1.19 19
3 123 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:10.91200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 43.03 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.91 - (27.8)
1.58 15
4 186 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:11.02200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.47 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.02 - (27.5)
1.69 11
5 124 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:11.10200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.48 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (28.6)
1.77 8
6 182 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:11.13200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.52 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.13 - (27.6)
1.80 6
7 222 Mitchell  WHITMORE USA USA 1:11.15200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.21 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.13 - (27.9)
1.82 4
8 193 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:11.23200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 43.46 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.23 - (27.7)
1.90 2
9 114 Kyle  PARROTT (TURGEON) CAN CAN 1:11.37200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.95 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.37 - (28.3)
2.04 1
10 188 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:11.61200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.44 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.61 - (28.1)
2.28 0
11 141 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:11.62200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.51 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.62 - (29.0)
2.29 0
12 152 Aleksandr  GLUSCHENKO KAZ KAZ 1:11.83200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.65 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.83 - (28.1)
2.50 0
13 184 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:11.87200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 43.18 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.87 - (28.6)
2.54 0
14 160 Jong-Woo  LEE KOR KOR 1:11.95200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.30 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.95 - (28.6)
2.62 0
15 207 Igor  NEFEDYEV RUS RUS 1:12.25200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 44.02 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.25 - (28.2)
2.92 0
16 196 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU 1:12.50200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 43.29 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.50 - (29.2)
3.17 0
17 128 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA DQ200m - 17.55 - (17.5)
600m - 43.55 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.52 - (26.9)
0
18 101 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS DNS 0
18 214 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE DNS 0