International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Chelyabinsk
November 18-20, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Jouko  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:08 12:44 12.5℃ -5.5℃ 24%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 20 2011 6:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 128 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:47.32300m - 24.28 - (24.2)
700m - 50.42 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.84 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.32 - (29.4)
25
2 139 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:48.92300m - 23.51 - (23.5)
700m - 50.12 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.34 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.92 - (30.5)
1.60 19
3 188 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:48.99300m - 23.81 - (23.8)
700m - 50.70 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.99 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.99 - (29.8)
1.67 15
4 155 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:49.01300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 51.42 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.34 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.01 - (29.5)
1.69 11
5 164 Seung-Hoon  LEE KOR KOR 1:49.09300m - 24.92 - (24.9)
700m - 52.26 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.32 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.09 - (28.7)
1.77 8
6 117 Bailin  LI CHN CHN 1:49.79300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.91 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.54 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:49.79 - (29.2)
2.47 6
7 116 Xuefeng  GAO CHN CHN 1:49.83300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 51.94 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.23 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.83 - (29.6)
2.51 4
8 104 Bart  SWINGS BEL BEL 1:49.99300m - 25.29 - (25.2)
700m - 52.81 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.12 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.99 - (28.8)
2.67 2
9 150 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:50.03300m - 25.08 - (25.0)
700m - 52.79 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:20.90 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:50.03 - (29.0)
2.71 1
10 131 Moritz  GEISREITER GER GER 1:50.23300m - 25.21 - (25.2)
700m - 52.50 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:21.00 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.23 - (29.1)
2.91 0
11 115 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:50.70300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 51.19 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.65 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.70 - (30.9)
3.38 0
12 220 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:50.77300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.86 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.36 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.77 - (30.3)
3.45 0
13 136 Marco  WEBER GER GER 1:50.79 (2) 300m - 24.10 - (24.1)
700m - 52.75 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:21.29 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.79 - (29.4)
3.47 0
14 107 Tyler  DERRAUGH CAN CAN 1:50.79 (9) 300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 50.17 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.71 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.79 - (32.0)
3.47 0
15 156 Aleksandr  ZHIGIN KAZ KAZ 1:50.83300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 51.51 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.30 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.83 - (30.4)
3.51 0
16 147 Takuro  ODA JPN JPN 1:51.30300m - 24.24 - (24.2)
700m - 51.67 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.67 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.30 - (30.6)
3.98 0
17 208 Aleksandr  RUMYANTSEV RUS RUS 1:51.60300m - 25.12 - (25.1)
700m - 52.55 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.87 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:51.60 - (30.6)
4.28 0
18 105 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:51.68300m - 24.79 - (24.7)
700m - 52.23 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.22 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.68 - (30.4)
4.36 0
19 197 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 1:51.85300m - 24.29 - (24.2)
700m - 51.62 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.95 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:51.85 - (30.9)
4.53 0
20 194 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:53.12300m - 24.98 - (24.9)
700m - 52.83 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.16 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.12 - (30.9)
5.80 0
21 222 Mitchell  WHITMORE USA USA 1:53.64300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 51.73 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.99 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:53.64 - (32.6)
6.32 0
22 122 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:53.88300m - 24.77 - (24.7)
700m - 52.77 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:22.57 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:53.88 - (31.3)
6.56 0