International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Hamar
February 11-12, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  BOLT  (NED)
Starter: Ole Herman  SÖRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:00 11:33 12℃ -8.7℃ 18%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Feb 12 2012 12:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 46 Koen  VERWEIJ NED NED 1:47.93300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 50.42 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.53 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:47.93 - (29.4)
25
2 44 Sven  KRAMER NED NED 1:47.99300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 51.45 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.95 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.99 - (29.0)
0.06 19
3 43 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:48.20300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 50.83 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.58 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.20 - (29.6)
0.27 15
4 60 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:50.53300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 51.57 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.03 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.53 - (30.5)
2.60 11
5 22 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:50.55300m - 24.56 - (24.5)
700m - 52.23 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:20.96 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.55 - (29.5)
2.62 8
6 8 Richard  MacLENNAN CAN CAN 1:50.99300m - 23.64 - (23.6)
700m - 50.71 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.67 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:50.99 - (31.3)
3.06 6
7 58 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 1:51.37300m - 25.44 - (25.4)
700m - 53.05 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.52 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.37 - (29.8)
3.44 4
8 63 Aleksandr  RUMYANTSEV RUS RUS 1:51.48300m - 25.45 - (25.4)
700m - 52.80 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.06 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:51.48 - (30.4)
3.55 2
9 61 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 1:51.50300m - 24.84 - (24.8)
700m - 52.73 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.60 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.50 - (29.9)
3.57 1
10 31 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:51.59300m - 25.50 - (25.5)
700m - 53.71 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:22.30 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:51.59 - (29.2)
3.66 0
11 55 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 1:51.66300m - 25.64 - (25.6)
700m - 53.17 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.68 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:51.66 - (29.9)
3.73 0
12 2 Bram  SMALLENBROEK AUT AUT 1:51.82300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 51.82 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.84 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.82 - (30.9)
3.89 0
13 35 Hyung-Joon  JOO KOR KOR 1:51.88300m - 25.97 - (25.9)
700m - 54.18 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:22.90 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.88 - (28.9)
3.95 0
14 30 Shota  NAKAMURA JPN JPN 1:51.91300m - 24.76 - (24.7)
700m - 52.59 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.97 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:51.91 - (29.9)
3.98 0
15 34 Aleksandr  ZHIGIN KAZ KAZ 1:52.09300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 52.71 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:21.48 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:52.09 - (30.6)
4.16 0
16 21 Hubert  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:52.11300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 51.70 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.41 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:52.11 - (31.6)
4.18 0
17 11 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:52.23300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 51.22 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.65 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:52.23 - (31.5)
4.30 0
18 1 Joshua  LOSE AUS AUS 1:52.96300m - 25.80 - (25.8)
700m - 53.78 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:22.98 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.96 - (29.9)
5.03 0
19 73 Joshua  WOOD USA USA 1:53.00300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.88 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:21.23 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.00 - (31.7)
5.07 0
20 5 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:53.63300m - 24.82 - (24.8)
700m - 52.57 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:22.19 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:53.63 - (31.4)
5.70 0
21 72 Alex  OCHOWICZ USA USA 1:53.67300m - 24.63 - (24.6)
700m - 52.06 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.15 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:53.67 - (32.5)
5.74 0
22 15 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:53.81300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 52.02 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.84 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:53.81 - (31.9)
5.88 0
23 50 Fredrik  VAN DER HORST NOR NOR DNF300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
0