International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
December 2-4, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Wim  BOERDIJK  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:44 18℃ -13.7℃ 26
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Oct 12 2012 5:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 81 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:08.64200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 41.70 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.64 - (26.9)
100
2 88 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:09.14200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.06 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.14 - (27.0)
0.50 80
3 70 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.18200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 41.84 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.18 - (27.3)
0.54 70
4 75 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:09.20200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.12 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.20 - (27.0)
0.56 60
5 10 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:09.29200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 41.67 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.29 - (27.6)
0.65 50
6 14 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.42200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.40 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.42 - (27.0)
0.78 45
7 117 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:09.43200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.53 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.43 - (26.9)
0.79 40
8 39 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:09.58200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.32 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.58 - (27.2)
0.94 36
9 95 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:09.62200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 42.80 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.62 - (26.8)
0.98 32
10 83 Pim  SCHIPPER NED NED 1:09.96200m - 17.19 - (17.2)
600m - 42.70 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (27.2)
1.32 28
11 113 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.07200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.64 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.4)
1.43 24
12 90 Mikael Flygind  LARSEN NOR NOR 1:10.83200m - 17.30 - (17.3)
600m - 43.30 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (27.5)
2.19 21
13 31 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:10.91200m - 17.44 - (17.4)
600m - 43.73 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.91 - (27.1)
2.27 18
14 107 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:11.09200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 43.39 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.09 - (27.7)
2.45 16
15 44 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:11.48200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.41 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.48 - (28.0)
2.84 14
16 68 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:11.70200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 42.84 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.70 - (28.8)
3.06 12
17 16 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:12.76200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.29 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.76 - (29.4)
4.12 10
18 25 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 2:08.66200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 1:29.29 - (72.5)
1000m - 2:08.66 - (39.3)
60.02 8
19 59 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 2:10.88200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 1:32.63 - (75.6)
1000m - 2:10.88 - (38.2)
62.24 6
20 97 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR DQ200m - 28.87 - (28.8)
600m - 1:04.67 - (35.7)
1000m - 1:34.79 - (30.1)
0