International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
December 2-4, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Bernhard  MAYER  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:15 12:57 13℃ -6℃ 38%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Oct 12 2012 5:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 114 Denis  YUSKOV RUS RUS 1:48.57300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 52.46 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:20.11 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.57 - (28.4)
25
2 59 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:48.63300m - 24.92 - (24.9)
700m - 51.96 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.53 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.63 - (29.1)
0.06 19
3 119 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:48.76300m - 24.73 - (24.7)
700m - 51.32 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.33 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.76 - (29.4)
0.19 15
4 19 Longjiang  SUN CHN CHN 1:48.84300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
700m - 51.30 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.18 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.84 - (29.6)
0.27 11
5 18 Xuefeng  GAO CHN CHN 1:49.82300m - 24.68 - (24.6)
700m - 51.84 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.35 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:49.82 - (29.4)
1.25 8
6 97 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:49.88300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 51.00 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.16 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.88 - (30.7)
1.31 6
7 108 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:49.94300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.79 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.98 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.94 - (29.9)
1.37 4
8 37 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:50.08300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 51.48 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.18 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.08 - (29.9)
1.51 2
9 100 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 1:50.21300m - 24.96 - (24.9)
700m - 51.96 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.20 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.21 - (30.0)
1.64 1
10 16 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:50.46300m - 23.92 - (23.9)
700m - 50.64 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.26 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.46 - (31.2)
1.89 0
11 3 Bart  SWINGS BEL BEL 1:50.62 (6) 300m - 25.34 - (25.3)
700m - 52.94 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.35 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.62 - (29.2)
2.05 0
12 52 Takuro  ODA JPN JPN 1:50.62 (7) 300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
700m - 52.09 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.75 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.62 - (29.8)
2.05 0
13 27 Tommi  PULLI FIN FIN 1:50.82300m - 24.10 - (24.1)
700m - 51.65 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.25 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.82 - (30.5)
2.25 0
14 4 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:51.01300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 52.18 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.67 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.01 - (30.3)
2.44 0
15 61 Aleksandr  ZHIGIN KAZ KAZ 1:51.14300m - 24.75 - (24.7)
700m - 52.73 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:21.40 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.14 - (29.7)
2.57 0
16 8 Tyler  DERRAUGH CAN CAN 1:51.17300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 50.72 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.77 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.17 - (31.4)
2.60 0
17 35 Hubert  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:51.35300m - 24.53 - (24.5)
700m - 52.17 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:20.66 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.35 - (30.6)
2.78 0
18 45 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 1:51.44300m - 25.28 - (25.2)
700m - 52.80 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.29 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.44 - (30.1)
2.87 0
19 121 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:51.79300m - 24.84 - (24.8)
700m - 51.82 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.85 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.79 - (30.9)
3.22 0
20 56 Maxim  BAKLASHKIN KAZ KAZ 1:52.08300m - 25.13 - (25.1)
700m - 52.72 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.43 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:52.08 - (30.6)
3.51 0
21 24 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:52.36300m - 24.56 - (24.5)
700m - 52.41 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.60 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.36 - (30.7)
3.79 0
22 41 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:52.68300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 52.47 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:21.62 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.68 - (31.0)
4.11 0
23 102 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:53.33300m - 24.76 - (24.7)
700m - 51.93 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:21.51 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:53.33 - (31.8)
4.76 0
24 71 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT DNS 0