International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 2-4, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Roman  DANILOV  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:28
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 4 2012 4:31PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 88 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:15.82200m - 17.76 - (17.7)
600m - 45.63 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:15.82 - (30.1)
100
2 67 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:16.48200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 46.89 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.48 - (29.5)
0.66 80
3 59 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:16.54200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 46.81 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.54 - (29.7)
0.72 70
4 51 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.55200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 46.41 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.55 - (30.1)
0.73 60
5 84 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:16.85200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 46.31 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.85 - (30.5)
1.03 50
6 47 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:16.93200m - 18.24 - (18.2)
600m - 46.45 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.93 - (30.4)
1.11 45
7 43 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.45 (1) 200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 46.73 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.45 - (30.7)
1.63 40
8 55 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:17.45 (4) 200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 46.63 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.45 - (30.8)
1.63 36
9 82 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:17.49200m - 18.92 - (18.9)
600m - 47.28 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.49 - (30.2)
1.67 32
10 46 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:17.56200m - 17.65 - (17.6)
600m - 46.25 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.56 - (31.3)
1.74 28
11 83 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:17.63200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 47.15 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.63 - (30.4)
1.81 24
12 78 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:17.92200m - 18.48 - (18.4)
600m - 46.90 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.92 - (31.0)
2.10 21
13 71 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:18.24200m - 18.92 - (18.9)
600m - 47.70 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.24 - (30.5)
2.42 18
14 61 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:18.28200m - 18.39 - (18.3)
600m - 47.02 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.28 - (31.2)
2.46 16
15 81 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:18.33200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 46.99 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.33 - (31.3)
2.51 14
16 13 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:18.36200m - 19.07 - (19.0)
600m - 47.61 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.36 - (30.7)
2.54 12
17 30 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:18.49200m - 18.39 - (18.4)
600m - 47.32 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.49 - (31.1)
2.67 10
18 29 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:18.76200m - 18.07 - (18.0)
600m - 46.88 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.76 - (31.8)
2.94 8
19 28 Heike  HARTMANN GER GER 1:18.81200m - 18.58 - (18.5)
600m - 47.35 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.81 - (31.4)
2.99 6
20 20 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 1:19.65200m - 18.25 - (18.2)
600m - 47.37 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.65 - (32.2)
3.83 5