International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 2-4, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 13:11
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Mar 4 2012 4:31PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 52 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:49.33300m - 24.85 - (24.8)
700m - 52.22 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.19 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.33 - (29.1)
25
2 99 Denis  YUSKOV RUS RUS 1:49.89300m - 24.79 - (24.7)
700m - 52.11 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.34 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.89 - (29.5)
0.56 19
3 89 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:50.11300m - 24.50 - (24.5)
700m - 51.75 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.15 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.11 - (29.9)
0.78 15
4 3 Bram  SMALLENBROEK AUT AUT 1:50.50300m - 24.58 - (24.5)
700m - 51.49 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.92 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.50 - (30.5)
1.17 11
5 38 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:50.53300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 52.15 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:20.89 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.53 - (29.6)
1.20 8
6 91 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 1:50.76300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 51.98 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.71 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.76 - (30.0)
1.43 6
7 22 Longjiang  SUN CHN CHN 1:51.24 (3) 300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 51.99 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.92 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.24 - (30.3)
1.91 4
8 21 Bailin  LI CHN CHN 1:51.24 (7) 300m - 25.02 - (25.0)
700m - 52.44 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.19 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.24 - (30.0)
1.91 2
9 36 Hubert  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:51.65300m - 24.50 - (24.5)
700m - 51.41 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.99 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:51.65 - (31.6)
2.32 1
10 42 Jan  DALDOSSI ITA ITA 1:51.86300m - 24.44 - (24.4)
700m - 52.30 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.52 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:51.86 - (30.3)
2.53 0
11 19 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:51.90300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 51.14 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.27 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:51.90 - (31.6)
2.57 0
12 58 Aleksandr  ZHIGIN KAZ KAZ 1:52.11300m - 24.75 - (24.7)
700m - 52.27 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.13 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:52.11 - (30.9)
2.78 0
13 15 Richard  MacLENNAN CAN CAN 1:52.27300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 50.92 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.04 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.27 - (32.2)
2.94 0
14 29 Joel  VAHA-SALO FIN FIN 1:52.31300m - 1:52.31 - (31.0)
700m - 51.92 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.22 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.31 - (31.0)
2.98 0
15 87 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 1:52.40300m - 25.50 - (25.5)
700m - 53.36 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.50 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.40 - (29.9)
3.07 0
16 82 Fredrik  VAN DER HORST NOR NOR 1:52.51300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 52.26 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.43 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.51 - (31.0)
3.18 0
17 84 Espen  TVEIT NOR NOR 1:52.52300m - 24.65 - (24.6)
700m - 52.17 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.40 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.52 - (31.1)
3.19 0
18 108 Joshua  WOOD USA USA 1:52.66300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 52.21 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.39 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.66 - (31.2)
3.33 0
19 7 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:52.77300m - 24.85 - (24.8)
700m - 52.57 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:21.87 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:52.77 - (30.8)
3.44 0
20 20 Stefan  WAPLES CAN CAN 1:53.45300m - 1:53.45 - (30.9)
700m - 53.14 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.46 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.45 - (30.9)
4.12 0
21 25 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:54.06300m - 24.84 - (24.8)
700m - 53.08 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:22.85 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:54.06 - (31.2)
4.73 0
22 106 Alex  OCHOWICZ USA USA 1:54.94300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 52.00 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.63 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:54.94 - (33.3)
5.61 0
23 62 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 2:11.46300m - 45.55 - (45.5)
700m - 1:14.26 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:42.34 - (28.0)
1500m - 2:11.46 - (29.1)
22.13 0