International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD DISTANCES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
March 22-25, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:00 15:34
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Mar 23 2012 4:40PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 42 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.57200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 41.84 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.57 - (26.7)
34.285
2 48 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:08.79200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 42.04 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:08.79 - (26.7)
0.22 34.395
3 75 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:08.83200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.24 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.83 - (26.5)
0.26 34.415
4 10 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.04200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.16 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.04 - (26.8)
0.47 34.520
5 39 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.09200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 41.99 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.09 - (27.1)
0.52 34.545
6 49 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:09.55200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 41.91 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.55 - (27.6)
0.98 34.775
7 7 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:09.73200m - 16.28 - (16.2)
600m - 41.84 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.73 - (27.8)
1.16 34.865
8 24 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:09.75200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.29 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.4)
1.18 34.875
9 72 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:09.84200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.41 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.84 - (27.4)
1.27 34.920
10 68 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:09.94200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 42.69 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.94 - (27.2)
1.37 34.970
11 13 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:09.96200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 42.10 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (27.8)
1.39 34.980
12 37 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.97 (5) 200m - 16.32 - (16.3)
600m - 41.77 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.97 - (28.2)
1.40 34.985
13 70 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:09.97 (9) 200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 42.15 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.97 - (27.8)
1.40 34.985
14 77 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 1:10.15200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.00 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.15 - (27.1)
1.58 35.075
15 14 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:10.27200m - 16.34 - (16.3)
600m - 42.15 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (28.1)
1.70 35.135
16 18 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:10.31200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.23 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.31 - (27.0)
1.74 35.155
17 11 Muncef  OUARDI CAN CAN 1:10.41 (1) 200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 41.98 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:10.41 - (28.4)
1.84 35.205
18 26 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:10.41 (4) 200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.59 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.41 - (27.8)
1.84 35.205
19 32 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:10.59200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.59 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.59 - (28.0)
2.02 35.295
20 29 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:10.87200m - 16.17 - (16.1)
600m - 41.96 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.87 - (28.9)
2.30 35.435
21 33 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.89200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.10 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (27.7)
2.32 35.445
22 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:11.00200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 42.16 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:11.00 - (28.8)
2.43 35.500
23 57 Mikael Flygind  LARSEN NOR NOR 1:11.08200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.60 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.08 - (27.4)
2.51 35.540
24 56 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:12.83200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 43.03 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.83 - (29.8)
4.26 36.415