International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD DISTANCES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
March 22-25, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:01 12:31
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Mar 24 2012 12:55PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 10 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:15.16200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 45.67 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.16 - (29.4)
37.580
2 16 Jing  YU CHN CHN 1:15.98200m - 18.07 - (18.0)
600m - 46.25 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:15.98 - (29.7)
0.82 37.990
3 45 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.16200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 45.91 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.16 - (30.2)
1.00 38.080
4 73 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:16.30200m - 17.57 - (17.5)
600m - 45.30 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.30 - (31.0)
1.14 38.150
5 55 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:16.33200m - 18.49 - (18.5)
600m - 46.72 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.33 - (29.6)
1.17 38.165
6 68 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:16.50 (3) 200m - 18.34 - (18.3)
600m - 46.64 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:16.50 - (29.8)
1.34 38.250
7 17 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:16.50 (9) 200m - 18.81 - (18.8)
600m - 46.54 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.50 - (29.9)
1.34 38.250
8 70 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:17.12200m - 18.25 - (18.2)
600m - 46.24 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:17.12 - (30.8)
1.96 38.560
9 6 Kali  CHRIST CAN CAN 1:17.15200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 47.16 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.15 - (29.9)
1.99 38.575
10 38 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:17.35200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 46.52 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.35 - (30.8)
2.19 38.675
11 50 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:17.47200m - 18.15 - (18.1)
600m - 46.59 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.47 - (30.8)
2.31 38.735
12 34 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.54200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 46.47 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.54 - (31.0)
2.38 38.770
13 14 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:17.65200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 46.25 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.65 - (31.4)
2.49 38.825
14 64 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:17.74200m - 18.51 - (18.5)
600m - 46.75 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.74 - (30.9)
2.58 38.870
15 18 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 1:17.97200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 47.91 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:17.97 - (30.0)
2.81 38.985
16 36 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:18.05200m - 18.85 - (18.8)
600m - 48.39 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:18.05 - (29.6)
2.89 39.025
17 8 Kaylin  IRVINE CAN CAN 1:18.19200m - 18.16 - (18.1)
600m - 46.75 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.19 - (31.4)
3.03 39.095
18 58 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:18.30200m - 19.04 - (19.0)
600m - 47.73 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.30 - (30.5)
3.14 39.150
19 37 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:18.63200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 46.63 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.63 - (32.0)
3.47 39.315
20 22 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:18.73200m - 17.91 - (17.9)
600m - 46.61 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.73 - (32.1)
3.57 39.365
21 23 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:19.09200m - 18.59 - (18.5)
600m - 47.44 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:19.09 - (31.6)
3.93 39.545
22 21 Heike  HARTMANN GER GER 1:19.34200m - 18.49 - (18.5)
600m - 47.18 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:19.34 - (32.1)
4.18 39.670
23 4 Svetlana  RADKEVICH BLR BLR 1:20.09200m - 18.33 - (18.3)
600m - 47.33 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:20.09 - (32.7)
4.93 40.045
24 71 Lauren  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 1:22.04200m - 18.50 - (18.5)
600m - 47.68 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:22.04 - (34.3)
6.88 41.020