International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD DISTANCES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
March 22-25, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:54 16:32
Result 1500m Ladies
Rankings as of Mar 23 2012 4:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 10 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:56.07300m - 25.07 - (25.0)
700m - 53.38 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:23.28 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:56.07 - (32.7)
38.690
2 55 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:56.40300m - 25.91 - (25.9)
700m - 54.41 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.45 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.40 - (31.9)
0.33 38.800
3 53 Linda  de VRIES NED NED 1:57.08300m - 26.03 - (26.0)
700m - 55.31 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.57 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.08 - (31.5)
1.01 39.026
4 9 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:57.30300m - 26.03 - (26.0)
700m - 54.99 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.20 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.30 - (32.1)
1.23 39.100
5 67 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:58.13300m - 26.01 - (26.0)
700m - 55.26 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.54 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:58.13 - (32.5)
2.06 39.376
6 51 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.37300m - 26.33 - (26.3)
700m - 55.28 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.83 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.37 - (32.5)
2.30 39.456
7 68 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:58.48300m - 25.58 - (25.5)
700m - 54.31 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.22 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:58.48 - (33.2)
2.41 39.493
8 69 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:58.66300m - 26.36 - (26.3)
700m - 55.99 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:26.29 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:58.66 - (32.3)
2.59 39.553
9 36 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:58.84300m - 26.50 - (26.5)
700m - 56.09 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.98 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:58.84 - (31.8)
2.77 39.613
10 59 Natalia  CZERWONKA POL POL 1:58.88300m - 26.30 - (26.3)
700m - 55.38 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.17 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.88 - (32.7)
2.81 39.626
11 12 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:59.62300m - 26.70 - (26.7)
700m - 55.47 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:26.50 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.62 - (33.1)
3.55 39.873
12 56 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:59.92300m - 26.34 - (26.3)
700m - 55.62 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.49 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.92 - (33.4)
3.85 39.973
13 33 Ayaka  KIKUCHI JPN JPN 1:59.96300m - 26.41 - (26.4)
700m - 56.09 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.24 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.96 - (32.7)
3.89 39.986
14 18 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 2:00.17 (6) 300m - 25.38 - (25.3)
700m - 54.99 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.09 - (32.1)
1500m - 2:00.17 - (33.0)
4.10 40.056
15 43 Seon-Yeong  NOH KOR KOR 2:00.17 (8) 300m - 26.78 - (26.7)
700m - 56.07 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:27.28 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.17 - (32.9)
4.10 40.056
16 58 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 2:00.34300m - 26.32 - (26.3)
700m - 55.62 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.75 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.34 - (33.5)
4.27 40.113
17 74 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 2:00.41300m - 26.35 - (26.3)
700m - 55.82 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.03 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.41 - (33.3)
4.34 40.136
18 61 Katarzyna  WOZNIAK POL POL 2:01.74300m - 26.92 - (26.9)
700m - 56.80 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:28.32 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.74 - (33.4)
5.67 40.580
19 41 Ju-Youn  LEE KOR KOR 2:01.91300m - 27.03 - (27.0)
700m - 57.19 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:28.69 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.91 - (33.2)
5.84 40.636
20 23 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 2:02.13300m - 26.50 - (26.5)
700m - 56.25 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.71 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:02.13 - (34.4)
6.06 40.710
21 62 Luiza  ZLOTKOWSKA POL POL 2:02.17300m - 27.04 - (27.0)
700m - 56.91 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:28.73 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:02.17 - (33.4)
6.10 40.723