International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
January 21-22, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:42 14:08 16℃ -8.2℃ 33%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 22 2012 2:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 64 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:07.20200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 41.49 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.20 - (25.7)
100
2 9 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:07.39200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 41.39 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.39 - (26.0)
0.19 80
3 42 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:07.45200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 41.52 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.45 - (25.9)
0.25 70
4 41 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:07.74200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 41.50 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.74 - (26.2)
0.54 60
5 6 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:07.92200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 41.06 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.92 - (26.8)
0.72 50
6 15 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:07.95200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.58 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.95 - (26.3)
0.75 45
7 60 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:08.01200m - 16.29 - (16.2)
600m - 41.36 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.01 - (26.6)
0.81 40
8 39 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:08.02200m - 16.53 - (16.5)
600m - 41.44 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.02 - (26.5)
0.82 36
9 21 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:08.32200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 41.81 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.32 - (26.5)
1.12 32
10 18 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:08.76200m - 17.30 - (17.3)
600m - 42.40 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.76 - (26.3)
1.56 28
11 61 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:08.84200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.87 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.84 - (26.9)
1.64 24
12 58 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:08.98200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.37 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.98 - (26.6)
1.78 21
13 34 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:09.03200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.22 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.03 - (26.8)
1.83 18
14 52 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:09.15200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 42.39 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.15 - (26.7)
1.95 16
15 25 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:09.19200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.28 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.19 - (26.9)
1.99 14
16 35 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:09.66200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 42.99 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.66 - (26.6)
2.46 12
17 51 Mikael Flygind  LARSEN NOR NOR 1:09.82200m - 17.31 - (17.3)
600m - 42.88 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.82 - (26.9)
2.62 10
18 13 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 1:09.93200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.44 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (27.5)
2.73 8
19 46 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED DQ200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.21 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:08.79 - (26.5)
0
20 38 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR DNS 0