International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
January 21-22, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:50 14:14 16℃ 8.7℃ 22%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 22 2012 2:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 64 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:07.69200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 41.84 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.69 - (25.8)
100
2 42 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:07.94200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 41.66 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.94 - (26.2)
0.25 80
3 15 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:08.17200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 41.91 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.17 - (26.2)
0.48 70
4 9 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:08.20200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 41.76 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.20 - (26.4)
0.51 60
5 60 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:08.24200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.28 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.24 - (26.9)
0.55 50
6 41 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:08.29200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.59 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.29 - (26.7)
0.60 45
7 21 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:08.45200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 41.93 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.45 - (26.5)
0.76 40
8 46 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:08.49200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.06 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.49 - (26.4)
0.80 36
9 61 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:08.50200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 41.77 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.50 - (26.7)
0.81 32
10 40 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:08.52200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.04 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.52 - (26.4)
0.83 28
11 34 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:08.64200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.18 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.64 - (26.4)
0.95 24
12 25 Mirko Giacomo  NENZI ITA ITA 1:08.73200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.00 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.73 - (26.7)
1.04 21
13 18 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 1:09.06200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 42.67 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.06 - (26.3)
1.37 18
14 58 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:09.40200m - 17.18 - (17.1)
600m - 42.60 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.40 - (26.8)
1.71 16
15 52 Håvard  LORENTZEN NOR NOR 1:09.43200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.00 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.43 - (26.4)
1.74 14
16 35 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:09.67200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.86 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.67 - (26.8)
1.98 12
17 13 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 1:10.42200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 42.96 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.42 - (27.4)
2.73 10
18 39 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR DNS 0