International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
January 21-22, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dave  THOMSON  (CAN)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:12 13:38 16℃ -8.2℃ 33%
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Jan 22 2012 2:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 105 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:13.36200m - 18.15 - (18.1)
600m - 45.06 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.36 - (28.3)
100
2 144 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:13.99200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 44.93 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:13.99 - (29.0)
0.63 80
3 133 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:14.51200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 45.73 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.51 - (28.7)
1.15 70
4 113 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:14.53200m - 18.45 - (18.4)
600m - 45.86 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.53 - (28.6)
1.17 60
5 140 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:14.87200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 45.46 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.87 - (29.4)
1.51 50
6 130 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:14.88200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 45.85 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.88 - (29.0)
1.52 45
7 136 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:14.95200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 45.54 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.95 - (29.4)
1.59 40
8 114 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:15.06200m - 17.99 - (17.9)
600m - 45.44 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.06 - (29.6)
1.70 36
9 109 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:15.17200m - 17.83 - (17.8)
600m - 45.28 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.17 - (29.8)
1.81 32
10 126 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:15.18200m - 18.25 - (18.2)
600m - 45.96 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.18 - (29.2)
1.82 28
11 119 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:15.25200m - 18.16 - (18.1)
600m - 45.86 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.25 - (29.4)
1.89 24
12 125 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:15.36200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 44.73 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:15.36 - (30.6)
2.00 21
13 123 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:15.38200m - 17.76 - (17.7)
600m - 45.43 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.38 - (29.9)
2.02 18
14 132 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:15.48200m - 17.96 - (17.9)
600m - 45.88 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:15.48 - (29.6)
2.12 16
15 116 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:15.66200m - 17.98 - (17.9)
600m - 45.90 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:15.66 - (29.7)
2.30 14
16 134 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:15.69200m - 18.33 - (18.3)
600m - 45.86 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.69 - (29.8)
2.33 12
17 124 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:15.92200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 46.32 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:15.92 - (29.6)
2.56 10
18 138 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:16.03200m - 18.48 - (18.4)
600m - 46.48 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.03 - (29.5)
2.67 8
19 139 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:16.50200m - 18.73 - (18.7)
600m - 46.85 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.50 - (29.6)
3.14 6
20 107 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:16.64200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 46.90 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.64 - (29.7)
3.28 5