International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
January 21-22, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dave  THOMSON  (CAN)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:18 13:46 16℃ -8.2℃ 22%
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Jan 22 2012 2:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 132 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:14.21200m - 17.84 - (17.8)
600m - 45.03 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:14.21 - (29.1)
100
2 130 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:14.41200m - 18.23 - (18.2)
600m - 45.60 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.41 - (28.8)
0.20 80
3 114 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:14.83200m - 18.14 - (18.1)
600m - 45.52 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.83 - (29.3)
0.62 70
4 128 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:15.06200m - 17.90 - (17.9)
600m - 45.41 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.06 - (29.6)
0.85 60
5 133 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:15.48 (5) 200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 46.56 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:15.48 - (28.9)
1.27 50
5 144 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:15.48 (5) 200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 45.45 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.48 - (30.0)
1.27 50
7 134 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:15.50200m - 18.29 - (18.2)
600m - 46.12 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:15.50 - (29.3)
1.29 40
8 126 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:15.61200m - 18.23 - (18.2)
600m - 45.92 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.61 - (29.7)
1.40 36
9 136 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:15.83200m - 18.19 - (18.1)
600m - 45.97 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.83 - (29.8)
1.62 32
10 116 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:16.09 (3) 200m - 18.05 - (18.0)
600m - 46.07 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.09 - (30.0)
1.88 28
11 138 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:16.09 (6) 200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 46.65 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.09 - (29.4)
1.88 24
12 139 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 1:16.42200m - 18.47 - (18.4)
600m - 46.57 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.42 - (29.8)
2.21 21
13 107 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:16.43200m - 18.89 - (18.8)
600m - 46.95 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.43 - (29.4)
2.22 18
14 123 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:16.80200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 46.17 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.80 - (30.6)
2.59 16
15 109 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:16.87200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 46.59 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.87 - (30.2)
2.66 14
16 124 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:17.24200m - 18.17 - (18.1)
600m - 46.27 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.24 - (30.9)
3.03 12
17 140 Brittany  BOWE USA USA 1:24.30200m - 23.96 - (23.9)
600m - 53.13 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:24.30 - (31.1)
10.09 10
18 119 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN DNS 0
18 125 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR DNS 0