International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
January 21-22, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:47 17:29 16℃ -8.3℃ 32%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 22 2012 2:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 40 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:07.87200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 41.77 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.87 - (26.1)
25
2 16 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:08.39200m - 16.34 - (16.3)
600m - 41.52 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.39 - (26.8)
0.52 19
3 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:08.85200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.92 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.85 - (26.9)
0.98 15
4 57 Artyom  KUZNETSOV RUS RUS 1:08.87200m - 16.37 - (16.3)
600m - 41.57 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.87 - (27.3)
1.00 11
5 29 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:08.91200m - 16.05 - (16.0)
600m - 41.17 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.91 - (27.7)
1.04 8
6 59 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:09.01200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.14 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.01 - (26.8)
1.14 6
7 65 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 1:09.55200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 41.97 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.55 - (27.5)
1.68 4
8 44 Michel  MULDER NED NED 1:09.58 (6) 200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.27 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.58 - (27.3)
1.71 2
9 12 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:09.58 (7) 200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.11 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.58 - (27.4)
1.71 1
10 22 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:09.71200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.07 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.71 - (26.6)
1.84 0
11 19 Hubert  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:09.74200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 42.64 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.74 - (27.1)
1.87 0
12 55 Artur  WAS POL POL 1:09.82200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 41.83 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.82 - (28.0)
1.95 0
13 8 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:09.84200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.04 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.84 - (26.8)
1.97 0
14 23 Jan  DALDOSSI ITA ITA 1:10.18200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.92 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.18 - (27.2)
2.31 0
15 32 Aleksandr  GLUSCHENKO KAZ KAZ 1:10.33200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.87 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.33 - (27.4)
2.46 0
16 30 Takaharu  NAKAJIMA JPN JPN 1:10.40200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.50 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.40 - (27.9)
2.53 0
17 68 Joshua  WOOD USA USA 1:10.48200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.08 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (27.4)
2.61 0
18 2 Bram  SMALLENBROEK AUT AUT 1:10.78200m - 17.45 - (17.4)
600m - 43.56 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.78 - (27.2)
2.91 0
19 50 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:10.87200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.64 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.87 - (28.2)
3.00 0
20 3 Dmitry  VISKOVSKY BLR BLR 1:12.33200m - 17.85 - (17.8)
600m - 44.22 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.33 - (28.1)
4.46 0
21 62 Mike  BLUMEL USA USA 1:12.65200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.83 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.65 - (28.8)
4.78 0
22 11 Kyle  PARROTT CAN CAN DQ200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.16 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.73 - (27.5)
0
22 47 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED DQ200m - 16.34 - (16.3)
600m - 41.16 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.71 - (26.5)
0
22 53 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR DQ200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.50 - (25.9)
0
25 67 Mitchell  WHITMORE USA USA DNS 0